Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,5065,286
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4632,152
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,1971,987
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,6382,261
ViennaAustria 8,5945,340
VitebskBelarus 9,7456,056
VassourasBrazil 1,9201,193
VicosaBrazil 1,7651,097
VitoriaBrazil 1,8171,129
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,273791
VarnaBulgaria 9,2655,757
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6514,133
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4475,871
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8785,517
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4495,872
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4655,882
ValdiviaChile 4,5992,858
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,5232,811
VallenarChile 3,5362,198
ValparaisoChile 3,9112,430
VanguardiaColombia 3,0941,923
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4921,549
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,7215,419
VestervigDenmark 8,5575,317
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,6632,276
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,6832,288
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8402,386
VilsandiEstonia 9,3555,813
VaasaFinland 9,5375,927
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9994,971
VeravalIndia 13,1188,152
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,5069,014
ValentiaIreland 7,2994,535
VeniceItaly 8,1895,089
VeronaItaly 8,0805,021
VicenzaItaly 8,1355,055
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0134,979
ViterboItaly 8,0194,983
VolterraItaly 7,9794,958
VientianeLaos 16,48410,243
VarenaLithuania 9,3635,818
VilniusLithuania 9,4105,848
VeracruzMexico 5,9893,722
VlissingenNetherlands 7,9714,953
VaernesNorway 9,0715,637
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,8985,529
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,1656,317
VillarricaParaguay 2,4411,517
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,1395,679
VanavaraRussia 13,4148,335
VasileviciRussia 9,6425,992
Velikie LukiRussia 9,7956,087
VerhojanskRussia 13,1178,151
ViljujskRussia 13,4798,376
VitimRussia 13,7848,566
Vize IslandRussia 11,2757,006
VladivostokRussia 15,8369,840
VolgogradRussia 10,6176,598
VologdaRussia 10,3916,457
VoronezRussia 10,2666,380
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,9797,444
VytegraRussia 10,2226,352
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,3857,075
ValenciaSpain 6,9464,316
ValladolidSpain 6,8024,227
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6064,105
VisbySweden 9,1365,677
VanTurkey 10,4646,502
ValleyUk 7,6714,767
VinnitsaUkraine 9,4785,889
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0555,627
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0216,848
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5734,706
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3105,785
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3194,548
Vevay, InUsa 6,2593,890
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,2243,868
Victoria, TxUsa 6,5194,051
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,0174,360


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -