Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6617,867
BustAfghanistan 12,3977,704
BatnaAlgeria 7,2424,500
BecharAlgeria 6,3203,927
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1954,471
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2463,881
BiskraAlgeria 7,1464,441
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9034,290
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4133,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4684,019
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4804,027
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1423,817
ByrdAntarctica 9,0605,630
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9762,471
BarilocheArgentina 4,6062,862
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,4222,127
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8089,823
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7359,778
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17210,671
BrestBelarus 9,2355,739
BrusselsBelgium 7,9744,955
Belize CityBelize 5,1613,207
BeninBenin 5,6923,537
BohiconBenin 5,6783,528
BermudaBermuda 4,5902,852
BageBrazil 2,9501,833
BambuiBrazil 1,6171,005
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7931,114
BarbalhaBrazil 928576
BarcelosBrazil 1,7841,109
BarraBrazil 780485
Barra Do CordaBrazil 247154
BarreirasBrazil 785488
BelémBrazil 467290
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6471,024
BelterraBrazil 887551
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 545338
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5911,610
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 969602
BrasiliaBrazil 1,141709
BrevesBrazil 541336
BurgasBulgaria 9,2095,723
BurundiBurundi 8,5155,291
BatouriCameroon 6,9594,325
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4133,985
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3345,800
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7335,427
Banff, AbCanada 8,9975,591
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5904,095
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4714,021
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7845,459
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7824,836
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4293,995
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9534,942
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1385,057
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2265,112
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8216,103
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0703,150
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7686,070
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4855,894
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4144,607
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9784,958
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0593,144
BeijingChina 15,8609,856
BarranquillaColombia 3,5292,193
Benito SalasColombia 3,2292,007
BogotáColombia 3,1711,970
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6565,379
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1925,091
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6104,729
BaniDominican Republic 3,6432,264
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6972,297
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6302,255
BahariyaEgypt 8,9825,582
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2085,722
BiarritzFrance 7,1354,434
BordeauxFrance 7,2804,524
BrestFrance 7,3164,546
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3407,047
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3417,047
BitamGabon 6,6054,104
BanjulGambia 4,0132,494
BerlinGermany 8,5995,343
BrockenGermany 8,4025,221
BokeGuinea 4,0542,519
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0252,501
BudapestHungary 8,7445,434
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7545,440
BangaloreIndia 13,9438,664
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6078,456
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7219,148
BikanerIndia 13,3098,270
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,12511,263
BabolsarIran 11,2797,009
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6587,245
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9946,832
Bandar LengehIran 11,5067,150
BirjandIran 11,8997,394
BushehrIran 11,1136,906
BaghdadIraq 10,5056,528
BasraIraq 10,8256,727
BelmulletIreland 7,5014,661
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5004,661
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3185,169
BergamoItaly 8,0144,980
BolognaItaly 8,0675,013
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1665,075
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1855,086
BrindisiItaly 8,3925,215
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,1843,222
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9333,065
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,8818,004
BeirutLebanon 9,7066,031
BenghaziLibya 8,2805,145
BirzaiLithuania 9,4435,868
BitolaMacedonia 8,6775,392
BlantyreMalawi 9,0375,616
BvumbweMalawi 9,0475,622
BintuluMalaysia 17,84111,087
BamakoMali 4,8082,988
Bko-SMali 4,8102,989
BougounMali 4,8102,989
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,1703,213
BaitagMongolia 14,0288,717
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,9548,671
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,5869,064
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,0829,372
BayandelgerMongolia 15,1419,409
BayankhongorMongolia 14,5639,050
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,9339,279
BulganMongolia 14,4849,001
BhamawMyanmar 15,7099,762
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,2798,252
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,197
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,3128,272
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4592,771
BilmaNiger 7,1434,439
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,2053,856
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9296,170
BergenNorway 8,6385,368
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6385,368
BjornoyaNorway 9,9256,167
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4185,852
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2365,739
BadinPakistan 12,9288,033
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2638,242
BalakotPakistan 13,1668,181
BarkhanPakistan 12,9308,035
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,9012,424
BascoPhilippines 18,00411,188
BialystokPoland 9,2375,740
BejaPortugal 6,3393,939
BragancaPortugal 6,6894,156
BistritaRomania 9,1235,669
BucharestRomania 9,1575,690
BajkitRussia 13,0998,140
BarabinskRussia 12,7027,893
BarnaulRussia 13,1008,141
BerezovoRussia 11,6467,237
BiserRussia 11,4777,132
BlagovescenskRussia 15,0179,332
BogdarinRussia 14,3178,897
BogucanyRussia 13,4128,334
BomnakRussia 14,5369,033
BorRussia 12,8697,997
BorzjaRussia 14,8089,202
BratskRussia 13,7568,548
BelgradeSerbia 8,7445,434
BoSierra Leone 4,2372,633
BontheSierra Leone 4,1462,576
BratislavaSlovakia 8,6435,371
BerberaSomalia 10,3956,459
BusanSouth Korea 16,70810,382
BadajozSpain 6,4704,021
BarcelonaSpain 7,2374,497
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9254,303
BabanusaSudan 8,5395,306
BaselSwitzerland 7,9774,957
BernSwitzerland 7,9354,931
BangkokThailand 16,40110,192
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,40210,192
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,14710,034
BizerteTunisia 7,5954,720
BalikesirTurkey 9,1675,696
BursaTurkey 9,2775,765
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1137,527
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6994,784
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,7024,786
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,7024,786
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,7574,820
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,6264,739
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7214,798
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7205,419
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,9254,303
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,8063,608
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2697,003
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2697,003
Batesville, MsUsa 6,2633,892
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,1283,808
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,3664,577
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9403,691
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7973,602
Beeville, TxUsa 6,5684,082
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9404,313
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0475,622
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8457,361
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0303,747
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1826,948
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,9616,812
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6674,143
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,2865,149
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,9963,726
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7205,419
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8144,856
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,8523,637
Blackville, ScUsa 5,5993,479
Blaine, WaUsa 9,4115,848
Blakely, GaUsa 5,6883,535
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7753,589
Boerne, TxUsa 6,7234,178
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,7555,440
Booneville, MsUsa 6,2023,854
Boonton, NjUsa 5,8463,633
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,8343,625
Bowler, WiUsa 6,9704,331
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,1893,846
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,6694,144
Brenham, TxUsa 6,5444,067
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8113,611
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,4103,983
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,9143,675
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,2253,869
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,8174,236
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4274,615
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,1343,812
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,4173,987
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8074,230
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,1095,039
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,9873,720
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2943,911
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2403,878
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,2413,878
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,8693,647
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7994,225
Burlington, VtUsa 6,1223,804
Burns, OregonUsa 8,9735,576
BajsunUzbekistan 12,5367,790
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,5791,603
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,9751,848
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3495,188
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3495,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -