Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7577,928
NeuquenArgentina 4,2562,645
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5982,236
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,27010,732
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1349,404
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5149,641
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6972,919
NatitingouBenin 5,6933,537
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9381,204
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9254,303
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5854,092
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0234,364
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4995,903
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3473,944
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8904,282
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0736,260
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6115,351
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5744,085
N’DjamenaChad 7,1864,465
NanchangChina 16,91210,509
NanjingChina 16,74610,406
NanningChina 16,78910,433
NicosiaCyprus 9,5305,922
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6545,378
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6942,295
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7402,324
NegeleEthiopia 9,7426,053
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4458,976
NandiFiji 14,4458,976
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5245,918
NancyFrance 7,9574,944
NantesFrance 7,3834,588
NiceFrance 7,7334,805
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6315,363
NurembergGermany 8,3095,163
NurnbergGermany 8,3065,162
NaxosGreece 8,8845,520
NanortalikGreenland 7,3054,539
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4194,610
NordGreenland 9,8206,102
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7584,821
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5942,855
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0108,706
New DelhiIndia 13,6708,495
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1165,043
NaganoJapan 16,50510,257
NagasakiJapan 16,97810,551
NagoJapan 17,62410,952
NagoyaJapan 16,68810,370
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,66010,974
NaraJapan 16,75410,411
NazeJapan 17,45510,847
NemuroJapan 15,6209,707
NiigataJapan 16,35410,162
NikkoJapan 16,47310,236
NobeokaJapan 17,00610,568
NairobiKenya 9,3575,815
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,4687,748
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,1668,181
NidaLithuania 9,1885,709
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4926,520
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,4166,473
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9945,589
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9815,581
NaraMali 4,9933,102
NioroMali 4,7952,980
NemaMauritania 5,0633,146
NouakchottMauritania 4,3452,700
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1989,444
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2518,234
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3678,307
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,2178,213
NandaimeNicaragua 4,6772,906
N’GuigmiNiger 7,0374,373
NiameyNiger 5,8763,651
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,5955,963
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0126,222
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,9916,208
NawabshahPakistan 12,8547,988
NokkundiPakistan 12,2747,627
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,2961,427
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,41011,440
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,0216,848
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,7869,188
NikolaevRussia 9,6666,006
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6689,115
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,7408,538
NizneangarskRussia 14,0698,743
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,7688,555
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,4907,140
NovgorodRussia 9,8856,143
NovosibirskRussia 12,9728,061
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2978,884
No. 6Sudan 9,1985,716
NyalaSudan 8,2365,118
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,72510,393
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,30910,134
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,40810,196
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,27410,113
NarathiwatThailand 16,62210,329
NigdeTurkey 9,7056,031
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4137,092
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,8626,128
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4073,982
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4073,982
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,1713,835
Natchez, MsUsa 6,2163,863
Neosho, MoUsa 6,7514,195
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7973,602
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8103,611
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,1413,816
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0344,371
New London, WiUsa 6,9094,294
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,0083,734
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,0273,745
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,2054,477
New YorkUsa 5,8363,626
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7933,600
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,8103,610
Newark, NjUsa 5,8163,614
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8784,274
Newberry, ScUsa 5,6973,540
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,9754,334
Newnan, GaUsa 5,8303,623
Newport, TnUsa 5,9173,677
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,8677,374
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,5813,468
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,3044,539
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3735,825
North Loup, NeUsa 7,4144,607
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4854,651
Norton, KsUsa 7,3714,580
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,3083,920
NdolaZambia 8,3725,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -