Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1637,558
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0234,364
HuamboAngola 6,9754,334
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32010,763
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4288,966
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4278,965
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,81510,449
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2713,275
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5496,555
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8063,608
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8293,622
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3223,929
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6554,135
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3883,969
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4005,841
Hope, BcCanada 9,3345,800
HaikouChina 17,12210,640
HailarChina 15,0079,326
HamiChina 14,3758,933
HetanChina 13,6468,480
HavanaCuba 4,9433,071
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6022,238
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5502,206
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7822,350
HelwanEgypt 9,2485,747
HurguadaEgypt 9,4255,857
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,2755,142
HelsinkiFinland 9,5715,948
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5955,962
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1816,327
HamburgGermany 8,4675,261
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4675,261
HannoverGermany 8,3835,209
HelgolandGermany 8,3805,207
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,2145,104
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8165,478
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0745,017
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0517,488
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3457,671
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2145,104
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0018,701
HaifaIsrael 9,6455,993
HaboroJapan 15,6059,697
HachijojimaJapan 16,85610,475
HachinoheJapan 16,0219,956
HagiJapan 16,80210,441
HakodateJapan 15,8999,880
HamadaJapan 16,74910,408
HamamatsuJapan 16,72210,391
HikoneJapan 16,68610,369
HimejiJapan 16,75010,408
HiradoJapan 16,90510,505
HirooJapan 15,7909,812
HiroshimaJapan 16,80510,443
HitaJapan 16,92210,515
HitoyoshiJapan 17,04210,590
HunLibya 7,7854,837
HomboriMali 5,5543,451
HomalinMyanmar 15,4719,614
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,0249,958
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,2998,264
HighbankNew Zealand 13,2878,257
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,3968,325
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,2498,233
HororataNew Zealand 13,2748,248
HyderabadPakistan 12,8707,998
HuanucoPeru 3,1981,987
HelPoland 9,0295,611
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,2289,463
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,9517,427
HatangaRussia 12,3427,670
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,3027,023
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,7042,923
HailSaudi Arabia 10,2166,348
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7035,408
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,54710,283
HaejuSouth Korea 16,33610,152
HyesanSouth Korea 16,0049,945
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3358,908
HalaibSudan 9,6415,991
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,4345,863
HudeibaSudan 9,2915,773
HaparandaSweden 9,7496,058
HarnosandSweden 9,3395,804
HamaSyria 9,8416,115
HassakahSyria 10,2176,349
Hua HinThailand 16,36010,166
HakkariTurkey 10,4946,521
Hull, EnglandUk 7,9204,921
HersonUkraine 9,7036,030
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,3705,823
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,5524,071
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0303,747
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,4634,016
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9053,670
Hart, MiUsa 6,7214,176
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,8633,643
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3324,556
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,6693,523
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7534,818
Hays, KsUsa 7,2404,499
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1375,678
Hebron, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Helena, MtUsa 8,5665,323
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2103,859
Henderson, NcUsa 5,6073,484
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,7743,588
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8064,851
Hernando, MsUsa 6,3173,925
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,8323,624
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5934,719
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7933,600
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5344,060
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5064,043
Holly, CoUsa 7,4134,606
Homer, AkUsa 11,3227,036
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5534,072
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,2803,902
Horton, KsUsa 7,0274,367
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7534,818
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,8913,661
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,6764,148
Houma, LaUsa 6,0423,754
Houston, TexasUsa 6,4454,005
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,0733,774
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,0733,774
Huron, SdUsa 7,5044,663
HanoiVietnam 16,66710,357
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,11310,634
HarareZimbabwe 8,6185,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -