Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2734,520
LuandaAngola 6,7044,166
LuenaAngola 7,4284,616
La PlataArgentina 3,4432,139
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6801,665
La RiojaArgentina 3,3392,075
LaboulayeArgentina 3,5762,222
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,4883,410
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5481,583
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5719,054
LavertonAustralia 15,0279,338
LearmonthAustralia 16,33410,150
LongreachAustralia 16,54910,284
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,55010,284
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0209,334
Low HeadAustralia 14,6359,094
LinzAustria 8,4475,249
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3425,184
LerwickUk 8,3415,183
La PazBolivia 2,5631,593
LavrasBrazil 1,7661,098
LencoisBrazil 1,031640
LinharesBrazil 1,7391,081
LondrinaBrazil 2,0241,258
LomBulgaria 8,9195,542
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5675,323
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9724,333
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6235,980
Langara, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4684,641
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7535,439
London, OnCanada 6,3753,961
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5455,310
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4485,250
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0703,150
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6772,285
LanzhouChina 15,5369,654
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9199,271
Las GaviotasColombia 2,8321,760
LimonCosta Rica 4,2952,669
LarnacaCyprus 9,5555,938
LimassolCyprus 9,4995,903
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2525,128
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8674,889
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5025,284
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5552,209
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7292,317
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6072,241
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8162,371
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5922,232
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5162,185
LuxorEgypt 9,3005,779
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,1273,186
Laucala BayFiji 14,3308,905
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7876,082
Le MansFrance 7,5434,687
LilleFrance 7,8864,901
LyonFrance 7,6994,784
LambarnGabon 6,4303,995
LastourvilleGabon 6,7034,165
LibrevilleGabon 6,3543,949
LeipzigGermany 8,4895,275
LindenbergGermany 8,6365,366
LamiaGreece 8,6915,401
LarissaGreece 8,7145,415
LemnosGreece 8,9395,555
LimnosGreece 8,9535,564
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8731,785
LabeGuinea 4,3222,686
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4887,760
La CeibaHonduras 4,9373,068
La MesaHonduras 5,0273,124
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5478,418
LudhianaIndia 13,4938,385
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7454,813
LatinaItaly 8,0404,996
LatronicoItaly 8,2165,106
LecceItaly 8,3905,214
LodwarKenya 9,2835,769
Luang PrabangLaos 16,36610,170
LiepajaLatvia 9,2355,739
LaukuvaLithuania 9,2735,762
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0124,979
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6425,370
LabuanMalaysia 18,10511,251
LuqaMalta 7,9164,919
Le LamentinMartinique 2,6881,670
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,5454,688
LashioMyanmar 15,8189,830
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,3458,292
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,3528,297
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,3248,279
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2828,254
LincolnNew Zealand 13,2378,225
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2648,243
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2648,243
LagosNigeria 5,8003,604
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7795,455
LillehammerNorway 8,9145,539
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3288,282
La VictoriaParaguay 2,1741,351
LimaPeru 3,3312,070
LegaspiPhilippines 18,73411,641
LisbonPortugal 6,3073,919
LeninbadRussia 12,7007,892
LevsiRussia 11,8267,349
LungiSierra Leone 4,1152,557
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3665,199
LanzaroteSpain 5,2763,279
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0154,359
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,9824,960
LuganoSwitzerland 7,9824,960
LatakiaSyria 9,7606,065
LampangThailand 16,16610,045
LoeiThailand 16,41810,202
Lop BuriThailand 16,38310,181
LomeTogo 5,5653,458
LeemingUk 7,8964,907
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3425,184
London, EnglandUk 7,7574,820
London-GatwickUk 7,7444,812
LynehamUk 7,6704,766
L’VovUkraine 9,1735,700
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,5615,941
LozovajaUkraine 10,0226,227
LubnyUkraine 9,8076,094
LuckUkraine 9,3075,784
LuganskUkraine 10,2306,357
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,0234,364
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,8064,229
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,1803,840
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,2773,900
Lake City, FlUsa 5,4703,399
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1393,815
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2955,155
Lamar, MoUsa 6,8144,234
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,7424,189
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9174,298
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1615,071
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7804,834
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8614,885
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,6774,149
Larned, KsUsa 7,1844,464
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,4904,655
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4055,223
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8073,609
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9494,318
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8933,662
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2704,518
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,7424,190
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8774,274
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4084,604
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,2443,880
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,8523,637
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,1143,799
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9013,667
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,9165,541
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9523,698
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8774,274
Lexington, VaUsa 5,8403,629
Libby, MtUsa 8,8875,523
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,1874,466
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8613,642
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5904,716
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,4774,025
Llano, TxUsa 6,8074,230
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,6464,751
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,5925,339
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,6085,349
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,6185,355
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,6414,748
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,6073,484
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,2603,890
Louisville, MsUsa 6,1233,805
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3694,579
Lowville, NyUsa 6,1613,828
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,1774,460
Luling, TxUsa 6,6254,117
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8444,875
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,7893,597
LivingstoneZambia 8,0565,006
LundaziZambia 8,8705,512
LusakaZambia 8,3435,184
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3425,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -