Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,7927,949
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5387,791
KhostAfghanistan 12,8848,006
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7187,903
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3703,958
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8099,824
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3815,208
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7396,673
KandiBenin 5,8803,654
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9794,337
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9814,338
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2075,721
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6224,737
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2513,885
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6886,642
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6636,005
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3204,549
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2733,898
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2488,233
KashiChina 13,2358,224
KunmingChina 16,17010,048
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9704,331
KhargaEgypt 9,0825,644
KosseirEgypt 9,4615,879
KajaaniFinland 9,8576,125
KuopioFinland 9,8166,100
KuusamoFinland 9,9746,198
KarlsruheGermany 8,1115,040
KasselGermany 8,3045,160
KonstanzGermany 8,0885,026
KumasiGhana 5,2733,277
KalamataGreece 8,5965,341
KerkiraGreece 8,5105,288
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6565,379
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0705,015
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6585,380
KankanGuinea 4,5852,849
KindiaGuinea 4,2092,616
KissidougouGuinea 4,4672,776
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1917,576
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,30310,752
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,30310,752
KeszthelyHungary 8,5895,337
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0905,027
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9169,269
KotaIndia 13,6148,460
KozhikodeIndia 13,7538,546
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,00911,191
KermanIran 11,7067,274
KermanshahIran 10,7816,699
Khoram AbadIran 10,8826,762
KilkennyIreland 7,4894,654
KingstonJamaica 4,1392,572
KagoshimaJapan 17,11510,635
KanazawaJapan 16,53610,276
KaruizawaJapan 16,53310,274
KatsuuraJapan 16,62610,331
KawaguchikoJapan 16,62210,329
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5269,648
KobeJapan 16,76010,415
KochiJapan 16,89610,499
KofuJapan 16,60810,320
KumagayaJapan 16,53910,278
KumamotoJapan 16,97610,549
KumejimaJapan 17,62410,952
KureJapan 16,82410,455
KushiroJapan 15,6909,750
KutchanJapan 15,7819,807
KyotoJapan 16,72010,390
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,2938,261
KitaleKenya 9,1905,711
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,8376,734
KufraLibya 8,3395,182
KaunasLithuania 9,3415,805
KlaipedaLithuania 9,2105,723
KybartaiLithuania 9,2695,760
KarongaMalawi 8,9615,568
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,67210,360
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,19511,306
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,57310,299
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,75910,414
KuantanMalaysia 16,76410,417
KuchingMalaysia 17,51510,884
KayesMali 4,5552,830
KeniebaMali 4,4982,795
KidalMali 5,9803,716
KitaMali 4,6822,910
KoutiaMali 5,0553,141
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,11310,013
KisinevMoldova 9,4465,870
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1529,416
KhatgalMongolia 14,1878,816
KhovdMongolia 13,9088,643
KhujirtMongolia 14,6089,078
KhutagMongolia 14,3958,945
KenitraMorocco 6,1663,832
KalewaMyanmar 15,4789,618
KathaMyanmar 15,6339,714
KawthaungMyanmar 16,24810,097
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,5289,650
KengtungMyanmar 16,0649,982
KhamtiMyanmar 15,4949,628
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,3114,543
KathmanduNepal 14,4688,991
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,4919,627
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3488,294
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2598,239
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
KawerauNew Zealand 13,3588,301
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2568,237
KanoNigeria 6,4964,037
KangnungNorth Korea 16,41410,200
KarasjokNorway 9,9336,172
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7315,425
KristiansandNorway 8,6235,359
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9165,540
KhasabOman 11,6497,239
KarachiPakistan 12,7337,913
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,7477,921
KhanpurPakistan 13,0448,106
KhuzdarPakistan 12,6637,869
KororPalau 19,71712,253
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8815,519
KlodzkoPoland 8,7095,412
KoszalinPoland 8,8545,502
KrakowPoland 8,9035,532
KalakanRussia 14,3258,902
KaliningradRussia 9,1385,679
KamenskoeRussia 13,1108,146
KandalaksaRussia 10,1406,301
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,6126,595
KazanRussia 10,9356,795
KemRussia 10,1976,337
KerchRussia 9,9736,197
KhabarovskRussia 15,2299,464
KirenskRussia 13,8328,595
KirovRussia 10,9456,801
KljuciRussia 13,8428,601
KolpasevRussia 12,7787,940
KorfRussia 13,3028,266
KostromaRussia 10,4266,479
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1727,564
KotlasRussia 10,7716,693
KrasnodarRussia 10,1806,326
KrasnojarskRussia 11,6797,257
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,4527,116
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,4088,332
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8946,769
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,0326,855
KurganRussia 11,9437,422
KurskRussia 10,0576,250
KyraRussia 14,7549,168
KigaliRwanda 8,6185,355
KoldaSenegal 4,1362,570
KabalaSierra Leone 4,3232,687
KosiceSlovakia 8,9485,561
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9894,964
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,09510,001
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2548,858
KadugliSudan 8,7395,431
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,0895,648
KassalaSudan 9,5215,917
KhartoumSudan 9,1155,664
KostiSudan 9,0905,649
KalmarSweden 8,9825,581
KaresuandoSweden 9,7816,078
KarlstadSweden 8,9615,568
KristianstadSweden 8,8285,486
KamishliSyria 10,2646,378
KanchanaburiThailand 16,28710,121
Khlong YaiThailand 16,68810,370
Khon KaenThailand 16,55810,290
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,43910,216
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,53110,273
KairouanTunisia 7,5444,688
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,8956,149
KarsTurkey 10,4566,498
KastamonuTurkey 9,6926,023
KayseriTurkey 9,7886,082
KonyaTurkey 9,5215,917
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,7877,324
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1617,557
KinlossUk 8,0525,004
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,0266,230
KievUkraine 9,6455,993
KirillovkaUkraine 9,9986,213
KirovogradUkraine 9,7176,038
KlepininoUkraine 9,8076,094
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,8386,113
Kovel’Ukraine 9,2695,760
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,7806,078
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5644,079
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7955,465
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9494,318
Keene, NhUsa 5,9353,688
Kenton, OhUsa 6,3693,958
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4404,623
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,9943,103
Kimball, NeUsa 7,7204,797
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6317,228
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,9944,346
Kinston, NcUsa 5,5233,432
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,1465,683
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9673,708
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4147,093
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6477,238
KabompoZambia 7,8894,902
KabweZambia 8,3475,187
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,3505,189
KafirondaZambia 8,3165,168
KaomaZambia 7,9514,941
KasamaZambia 8,6595,381
KasempaZambia 8,0675,013
KawambwaZambia 8,4375,243
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4615,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -