Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1664,453
In SalahAlgeria 6,4884,032
InnsbruckAustria 8,2095,101
IbiriteBrazil 1,6531,027
IguatuBrazil 912567
IlheusBrazil 1,383859
IpameriBrazil 1,357843
IraiBrazil 2,4831,543
IreceBrazil 892554
ItaberabaBrazil 1,100684
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,241771
ItaitubaBrazil 950591
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,460907
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8441,146
ItapevaBrazil 2,0531,276
ItirucuBrazil 1,201747
ItuacuBrazil 1,144711
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9901,237
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1586,312
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6214,736
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4146,472
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9216,165
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9631,841
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9554,322
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9653,707
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7812,350
IzobambaEcuador 3,4942,171
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3475,809
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0663,148
IoanninaGreece 8,5865,335
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3165,168
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6655,385
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6528,483
IranshahrIran 12,0877,511
IstranaItaly 8,1815,084
IidaJapan 16,63610,338
IizukaJapan 16,88310,491
IrakoJapan 16,74510,406
IriomotejimaJapan 17,71611,009
IrozakiJapan 16,71810,389
IshigakijimaJapan 17,74311,026
IshinomakiJapan 16,25110,098
IwamizawaJapan 15,7279,773
IzuharaJapan 16,81110,446
IrbidJordan 9,7196,040
IfraneMorocco 6,2183,864
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,2468,231
IlorinNigeria 5,9813,717
InchonNorth Korea 16,41310,199
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,9766,199
IslamabadPakistan 13,1638,180
IquitosPeru 2,8661,781
IloiloPhilippines 18,77711,668
IasiRomania 9,3505,810
IcaRussia 14,0848,752
IlirnejRussia 12,6467,858
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7899,190
IrkutskRussia 14,2138,832
Ivdel’Russia 11,5147,155
IbizaSpain 7,0414,375
IspartaTurkey 9,3445,807
IstanbulTurkey 9,2985,778
IzmirTurkey 9,0735,638
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,1755,702
IzmailUkraine 9,3925,837
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5734,706
Independence, KsUsa 6,9004,288
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1143,799
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4103,983
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0074,354
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,4824,649
Inverness, FlUsa 5,3243,308
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,0574,386
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9884,342
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,0863,782
IsokaZambia 8,8235,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -