Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,9984,349
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9414,313
DavisAntarctica 10,7826,700
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58910,930
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,01011,192
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6179,705
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4869,623
DhakaBangladesh 15,0959,380
D’UccleBelgium 7,9744,955
DiamantinaBrazil 1,476917
DiamantinoBrazil 1,390863
DouradosBrazil 2,0171,253
DoualaCameroon 6,4444,004
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2773,900
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0334,992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4525,873
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0976,275
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1633,830
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5184,050
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5364,683
DuianChina 15,1199,395
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4835,271
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2016,339
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8502,392
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7422,325
DabaaEgypt 9,0005,593
DakhlaEgypt 8,9285,548
DijonFrance 7,8014,847
DresdenGermany 8,5615,320
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3335,800
DebrecenHungary 8,9265,547
DalatangiIceland 8,3455,186
DaltonganjIndia 14,4528,981
DarbhangaIndia 14,5699,053
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3569,543
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3659,548
DumkaIndia 14,7589,171
DwarkaIndia 12,9718,061
DezfulIran 10,8906,767
DublinIreland 7,6044,725
DecimomannuItaly 7,6344,744
DobbiacoItaly 8,2415,121
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9393,069
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6926,023
DagorettiKenya 9,3585,815
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,5475,932
DedzaMalawi 8,9715,575
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,9719,303
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8349,218
DaweiMyanmar 16,14510,033
De BiltNetherlands 8,1025,035
De KooyNetherlands 8,1325,053
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1335,054
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2558,237
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,2718,247
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1898,196
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1728,186
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7025,407
DalbandinPakistan 12,4347,726
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,0058,082
DirPakistan 13,0128,086
DroshPakistan 12,9968,076
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,24511,338
DohaQatar 11,1806,947
DorohoiRomania 9,2845,769
Dikson IslandRussia 11,7237,285
DudinkaRussia 12,1647,559
DzardzanRussia 12,9598,053
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,0436,862
DakarSenegal 4,0022,487
DaruSierra Leone 4,3342,693
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5895,337
DamazinSudan 9,2555,751
DongolaSudan 8,9575,566
DamascusSyria 9,7936,086
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7946,086
Deir EzzorSyria 10,1516,308
DusanbeTajikistan 12,6587,866
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,5715,948
DjerbaTunisia 7,5064,665
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,1846,328
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9684,952
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7454,813
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,9196,164
DonetskUkraine 10,1156,286
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5597,183
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,8713,648
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,8333,625
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,7274,181
Danville, IlUsa 6,5404,064
Darlington, ScUsa 5,5943,476
Davenport, WaUsa 9,0435,619
David City, NeUsa 7,2384,498
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2873,907
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9845,583
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,7633,581
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5635,321
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6054,104
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,8934,283
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2303,872
Delphine, InUsa 6,5514,071
Denton, MdUsa 5,7543,576
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7244,800
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0184,361
Deseret, UtUsa 8,3315,177
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,5084,665
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,4293,995
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2173,863
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5705,326
Dixon, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2444,501
Dover, DeUsa 5,7543,576
Dover, TnUsa 6,2543,886
Dublin, TxUsa 6,7764,210
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,8854,278
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2894,530
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,4634,016
Durham, NhUsa 5,8933,662
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7262,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -