Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7827,943
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9078,020
JuninArgentina 3,5092,181
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9771,228
JacobinaBrazil 996619
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,081672
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,407874
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,361846
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8601,156
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8415,494
JiuquanChina 14,9119,266
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4142,743
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7332,320
JimaniDominican Republic 3,7652,339
JoensuuFinland 9,9056,155
JokioinenFinland 9,5375,926
JyvskylFinland 9,7026,029
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3165,168
JulianehbGreenland 7,3684,578
JagdalpurIndia 14,3528,918
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,88210,491
JerusalemIsrael 9,6495,996
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,6232,873
JosNigeria 6,4784,025
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9705,574
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9825,581
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,8357,976
JhelumPakistan 13,2368,225
JiwaniPakistan 12,2107,587
JuliacaPeru 2,7081,683
JakutskRussia 13,7308,532
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,6706,631
JenisejskRussia 13,1938,198
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5419,657
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3079,512
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6982,920
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8946,148
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,1956,335
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3145,166
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3723,960
JubaSudan 8,8595,505
JokkmokkSweden 9,6015,966
JönköpingSweden 8,9175,541
Jonkoping ASweden 8,9115,537
JendoubaTunisia 7,4784,647
JerbaTunisia 7,5184,672
JerseyUk 7,4954,657
JaltaUkraine 9,7826,079
Jackson, MsUsa 6,1603,828
Jackson, TnUsa 6,2853,906
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,4113,362
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6704,145
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0253,744
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3626,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -