Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4527,738
ChlefAlgeria 6,8794,274
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2944,532
CeresArgentina 3,1031,928
ChamicalArgentina 3,3892,106
ChepesArgentina 3,4922,170
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,8743,029
ConcordiaArgentina 3,0681,906
CórdobaArgentina 3,3552,085
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3612,089
CorrientesArgentina 2,7131,686
CairnsAustralia 17,12910,644
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1499,414
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0669,984
CedunaAustralia 15,8259,834
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16610,046
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,97410,548
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6639,733
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,54810,904
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4659,610
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9909,936
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2679,487
CharnocksBarbados 2,4561,526
CotonouBenin 5,6923,537
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8381,142
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0271,260
CabroboBrazil 960597
CaceresBrazil 1,6131,002
CaetiteBrazil 1,088676
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,297806
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8281,136
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1241,320
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9241,195
Campos SalesBrazil 803499
CanavieirasBrazil 1,463909
CaparaoBrazil 1,7741,102
CapinopolisBrazil 1,479919
CaratingaBrazil 1,6891,049
CaravelasBrazil 1,6261,011
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,037644
CarolinaBrazil 200124
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1571,340
CataguasesBrazil 1,8381,142
CatalaoBrazil 1,408875
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7421,082
CaxiasBrazil 466289
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6571,651
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,337831
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8411,144
ChapecoBrazil 2,4601,529
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,235768
CipoBrazil 1,165724
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 361224
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,565972
CordeiroBrazil 1,9161,191
CorrentinaBrazil 932579
CorumbaBrazil 1,8561,153
CoximBrazil 1,6431,021
CrateusBrazil 758471
CuiabaBrazil 1,458906
CuritibaBrazil 2,2191,379
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8945,527
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3705,823
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6135,974
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1035,036
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3655,198
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6504,754
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1096,282
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6484,131
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0645,633
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6924,159
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2293,871
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9603,704
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9663,707
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6345,987
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1033,792
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4675,262
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2284,492
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7514,195
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2485,125
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9486,182
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5985,343
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8135,476
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8574,261
Comox, BcCanada 9,5825,954
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3655,820
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3035,160
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7735,451
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9505,562
ChicoChile 5,1203,182
ChillanChile 4,2622,648
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3392,696
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4242,128
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0953,166
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0792,534
ChangchunChina 15,6959,753
ChangduChina 15,3619,545
ChangshaChina 16,74710,407
ChengduChina 15,9309,899
ChongqingChina 16,20510,070
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1531,959
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3395,182
CamagueyCuba 4,4682,777
CasablancaCuba 4,9503,076
ChebCzech Republic 8,4205,233
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7215,419
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7192,311
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7202,312
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6922,294
CanarEcuador 3,5022,176
CairoEgypt 9,2595,754
CaenFrance 7,5904,717
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5634,700
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,273791
CocobeachGabon 6,3823,966
CologneGermany 8,1375,056
ChiosGreece 8,9855,583
CorfuGreece 8,5105,288
ConakryGuinea 4,1132,556
CatacamasHonduras 4,8062,987
CholutecaHonduras 4,8543,016
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2248,839
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1569,418
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1569,418
ChahbaharIran 12,0907,513
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5034,662
ClonesIreland 7,6214,736
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5644,701
CorkIreland 7,3774,584
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3734,582
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6354,745
CameriItaly 7,9364,932
CampobassoItaly 8,1745,079
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7204,797
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6634,762
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6154,732
Cape MeleItaly 7,8174,857
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1565,068
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0314,990
CerviaItaly 8,1225,047
CiampinoItaly 8,0284,989
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0074,976
Cisa PassItaly 7,9674,951
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9834,961
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2265,112
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0044,974
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2575,131
ChibaJapan 16,58210,304
ChichibuJapan 16,56310,292
ChichijimaJapan 17,40710,817
ChoshiJapan 16,54910,284
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,7646,068
ChilekaMalawi 9,0375,616
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9055,534
ChitipaMalawi 8,8955,528
ChihuahuaMexico 7,3204,549
ComitanMexico 5,4733,401
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,86811,103
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9869,313
ChoirMongolia 14,9039,261
CasablancaMorocco 6,0383,752
ChindeMozambique 9,1785,703
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,6299,712
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8938,633
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3658,305
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1898,196
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,2458,230
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4168,337
CondegaNicaragua 4,7812,971
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6239,708
ChejuNorth Korea 16,84310,467
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,38410,181
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,57210,298
ChhorPakistan 13,0058,081
ChitralPakistan 12,9948,074
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,3491,459
ConcepcionParaguay 2,2561,402
CajamarcaPeru 3,4262,129
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3582,086
ChiclayoPeru 3,5752,221
ChimbotePeru 3,4432,139
CuzcoPeru 2,8201,753
CzestochowaPoland 8,8865,522
CoimbraPortugal 6,4664,018
CalafatRomania 8,9015,531
CeahlauRomania 9,2245,732
ClujRomania 9,0435,619
ConstantaRomania 9,3465,808
CraiovaRomania 8,9835,582
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,8217,346
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,8037,335
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4597,742
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1527,552
Cape UelenRussia 11,9717,439
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3289,525
CaraRussia 14,1688,804
Cerdyn’Russia 11,3097,028
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4717,750
ChitaRussia 14,5549,044
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5529,043
CokurdahRussia 12,6957,889
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,2728,868
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4674,640
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,9469,909
CaceresSpain 6,5454,067
CadizSpain 6,3403,940
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6734,147
CordobaSpain 6,5324,059
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1988,823
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,50110,254
ChanthaburiThailand 16,58910,309
Chiang MaiThailand 16,09510,002
Chiang RaiThailand 16,14310,031
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,45410,225
ChumphonThailand 16,30810,134
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0565,627
CorumTurkey 9,7746,074
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,2117,588
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4487,735
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,5894,716
CernovcyUkraine 9,2615,755
ChernigovUkraine 9,7176,038
CarrascoUruguay 3,3732,096
ColoniaUruguay 3,3852,103
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,2051,992
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4053,980
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7543,576
Camden, ScUsa 5,6313,499
Canton, NyUsa 6,2513,884
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3374,559
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,4023,357
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1673,832
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6124,109
Casper, WyUsa 7,9994,970
Centralia, WaUsa 9,3735,824
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9243,681
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,6663,521
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0734,395
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,4703,399
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,4803,406
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,0163,738
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,7233,556
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,8123,612
Chaska, MnUsa 7,2334,495
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,9913,723
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1663,832
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0473,758
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,6153,489
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4664,639
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,7894,840
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6554,136
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6804,151
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1015,656
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,2533,886
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8454,875
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,2573,888
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2563,887
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1953,850
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0754,396
Clark, SdUsa 7,5284,678
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,3383,939
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,2563,888
Clayton, NmUsa 7,4244,614
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,2793,902
Clinton, IaUsa 6,8124,233
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0917,513
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5064,043
College Park, MdUsa 5,8023,606
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6654,763
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7404,189
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,6353,502
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3513,947
Columbus, InUsa 6,3383,938
Columbus, KsUsa 6,8254,241
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2233,867
Conception, MoUsa 7,0114,357
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1734,457
Conway, ArUsa 6,4774,025
Conway, ScUsa 5,5023,419
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0663,770
Corning, ArUsa 6,4684,019
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0713,773
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,5164,049
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,6554,135
Cortland, NyUsa 6,0873,782
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,3265,795
Covington, LaUsa 6,0713,772
Covington, TnUsa 6,3963,975
Crete, NeUsa 7,2144,483
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,2015,097
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8317,352
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8317,352
CaracasVenezuela 2,7901,734
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,3421,455
CoroVenezuela 3,0951,923
ChipataZambia 8,7955,465
ChomaZambia 8,1905,089
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,7665,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -