Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,8137,962
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7407,917
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8634,265
General PicoArgentina 3,7442,326
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,2642,028
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6622,276
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8949,255
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7489,786
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,58610,307
GrazAustria 8,4745,266
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7336,670
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8506,743
GomelBelarus 9,7206,040
GrodnoBelarus 9,3105,785
GaranhunsBrazil 1,267788
GoianiaBrazil 1,253778
GoiasBrazil 1,190739
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,599994
GrajauBrazil 12075
GuairaBrazil 2,1851,358
GuaramirangaBrazil 952592
GuaratingaBrazil 1,517943
GarouaCameroon 6,9464,316
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0973,789
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1045,036
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4755,888
Golden, BcCanada 9,0935,651
Goose, NfCanada 6,6554,136
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6874,156
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3555,813
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8793,653
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0513,760
GanzhouChina 17,08710,618
GuangzhouChina 17,18310,678
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,7462,328
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6122,244
GonderEthiopia 9,5945,962
GourdonFrance 7,4074,603
GrenobleFrance 7,7184,796
GeisenheimGermany 8,1395,058
GorlitzGermany 8,6365,367
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3813,965
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2453,259
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8101,125
GoaIndia 13,5248,404
GuwahatiIndia 15,1099,389
GelaItaly 7,9464,937
GenoaItaly 7,8884,902
GhediItaly 8,0414,997
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3165,168
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1075,038
GrossetoItaly 7,9604,947
GrottaglieItaly 8,3435,184
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7614,823
GuidoniaItaly 8,0485,001
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7912,977
GifuJapan 16,66510,356
GaoMali 5,7543,576
GuamMariana Islands 18,40411,437
GuadalajaraMexico 6,7534,196
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,5654,079
GuaymasMexico 7,7374,808
GaluutMongolia 14,4889,003
GemertNetherlands 8,0975,032
GisborneNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,2308,221
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6898,507
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,2778,251
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,244
GayaNiger 5,9573,702
GardermoenNorway 8,8925,526
GeiloNorway 8,7785,455
GdanskPoland 9,0075,597
GalatiRomania 9,3335,800
Gor’KijRussia 10,6006,587
GorznyjRussia 10,6896,642
GridinoRussia 10,2206,351
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6226,601
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,5093,423
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,3224,550
GijonSpain 6,8854,278
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,3945,216
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,3955,838
GoteborgSweden 8,8005,469
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,7975,467
GothenburgSweden 8,8005,468
GunnarnSweden 9,4395,866
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8074,852
GabesTunisia 7,4624,637
GafsaTunisia 7,3804,586
GiresunTurkey 10,0666,255
GoztepeTurkey 9,3025,780
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,5857,199
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4647,124
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8794,896
GajvoronUkraine 9,5435,930
GeniceskUkraine 9,8646,129
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,0483,758
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,4767,131
Galva, IlUsa 6,7554,198
Galveston, TxUsa 6,3623,954
Geneva, NeUsa 7,2844,527
Genoa, NeUsa 7,2844,527
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2765,143
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0173,739
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7265,422
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,5553,452
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4614,636
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,4274,615
Grafton, NdUsa 7,6554,757
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,1703,834
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,3044,539
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,9784,957
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6064,105
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2375,740
Gravette, ArUsa 6,7494,194
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5605,320
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,8804,276
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4133,985
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,0483,758
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,7313,562
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,1893,846
Greenville, MsUsa 6,2743,899
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3513,947
Greenville, PaUsa 6,1413,816
Greenville, TxUsa 6,6844,153
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,7813,592
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,7233,556
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6994,163
Groton, CtUsa 5,7453,570
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9646,813
GuanareVenezuela 2,9481,832
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,9491,833
GuiriaVenezuela 2,4301,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -