Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2347,602
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8616,749
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9156,783
QuixeramobimBrazil 909565
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4705,885
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2753,900
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5125,911
QuinteroChile 3,9342,445
QingdaoChina 16,40010,191
QiqiharChina 15,2909,501
QuitoEcuador 3,4912,169
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,3388,288
QuettaPakistan 12,6547,863
Quanah, TxUsa 7,0404,375
Quitman, GaUsa 5,6153,489
Quang TriVietnam 16,99110,558


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -