Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5227,781
TiranaAlbania 8,5625,321
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5564,074
TebessaAlgeria 7,3704,580
TimimounAlgeria 6,4003,977
TindoufAlgeria 5,6103,486
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0874,404
TrelewArgentina 4,5372,819
TucumanArgentina 3,0211,878
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,21010,694
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,21110,695
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,92511,139
TibooburraAustralia 15,9969,940
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,84810,469
TshaneBotswana 7,6664,764
TaguatingaBrazil 773480
TarauacaBrazil 2,5851,606
TauaBrazil 785488
TefeBrazil 1,9221,194
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,516942
TeresinaBrazil 521324
TiriosBrazil 1,274792
TorresBrazil 2,6571,651
TracuateuaBrazil 499310
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7551,091
TriunfoBrazil 1,066662
TucuruiBrazil 318198
TuriacuBrazil 484301
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0365,615
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2786,387
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2695,139
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1715,699
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2195,107
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8584,261
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6275,982
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3343,936
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3503,946
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2863,906
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6884,777
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9523,698
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4792,783
TaiyuanChina 15,9179,891
TaoyuanChina 17,53410,896
TengchongChina 15,7899,811
TønderDenmark 8,4785,268
TylstrupDenmark 8,6655,384
TystofteDenmark 8,6315,363
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7192,311
TahrirEgypt 9,2035,719
TantaEgypt 9,2345,738
TallinEstonia 9,5445,931
TartuEstonia 9,6085,971
TampereFinland 9,5745,949
TurkuFinland 9,4625,880
ToulonFrance 7,6124,730
ToulouseFrance 7,3354,558
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6606,624
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9766,821
TchibanGabon 6,4944,035
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6196,599
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0465,000
TamaleGhana 5,4263,372
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7875,461
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6435,371
TimehriGuyana 1,7931,114
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8933,040
TelaHonduras 4,9963,104
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8808,625
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8808,625
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,78411,051
TabrizIran 10,7176,660
TeheranIran 11,1626,936
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6225,979
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3295,176
TarvisioItaly 8,3235,172
TermoliItaly 8,2195,107
TorinoItaly 7,8454,875
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8494,878
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8424,873
TrevicoItaly 8,1965,093
TrevisoItaly 8,1855,086
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2965,155
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8434,874
TabouIvory Coast 4,5922,854
TadotsuJapan 16,81610,449
TakadaJapan 16,45710,226
TakamatsuJapan 16,81010,446
TakayamaJapan 16,57610,300
TanegashimaJapan 17,21010,695
TatenoJapan 16,53310,274
TateyamaJapan 16,65410,349
TokushimaJapan 16,83510,462
TokyoJapan 16,58110,304
TomakomaiJapan 15,7969,816
TottoriJapan 16,68010,365
ToyamaJapan 16,51610,263
ToyookaJapan 16,67110,359
TsuJapan 16,74210,404
TsurugaJapan 16,64610,344
TsuyamaJapan 16,72810,395
TurgayKazakhstan 11,9797,444
TripoliLebanon 9,7456,056
TobrukLibya 8,6045,347
TripoliLibya 7,6714,767
TelsiaiLithuania 9,2885,772
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5416,550
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1936,334
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,8896,145
ThyoloMalawi 9,0615,631
TawauMalaysia 18,39011,428
TessalitMali 6,0203,741
TimbuktuMali 5,4823,406
TombMali 5,4813,406
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7752,967
TacubayaMexico 6,2973,913
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,2853,906
TarialanMongolia 14,3478,915
TosontsengelMongolia 14,2268,840
TsetserlegMongolia 14,4979,009
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,9479,288
TangierMorocco 6,3133,923
TarfayaMorocco 5,2483,261
TazaMorocco 6,3523,947
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8349,839
TaungooMyanmar 15,8389,842
ThandweMyanmar 15,6369,717
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2349,466
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1718,185
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,4918,383
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2358,224
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2428,229
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3628,303
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3598,301
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3568,299
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4268,343
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2608,240
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2598,239
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3908,321
TahouaNiger 6,2413,878
TillaberyNiger 5,8283,621
TaejonNorth Korea 16,54610,282
TromsoNorway 9,7026,029
TrondheimNorway 9,0475,622
ThumraitOman 11,4137,092
TacnaPeru 2,8371,763
TarapotoPeru 3,1941,985
TrujilloPeru 3,5002,175
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,97811,793
TorunPoland 8,9495,561
TimisoaraRomania 8,8395,492
TambovRussia 10,4196,475
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,2447,608
TaraRussia 12,4087,710
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,1597,556
TermezRussia 12,5667,808
TernejRussia 15,6099,699
TobolskRussia 12,0167,467
TomskRussia 12,9888,071
Tot’MaRussia 10,5556,559
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,2496,990
TuapseRussia 10,1626,315
TuraRussia 12,9978,076
TurukhanskRussia 12,4847,758
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,0326,234
TortosaSpain 7,0974,410
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3538,919
TokerSudan 9,7026,029
TartousSyria 9,7596,065
TaipeiTaiwan 17,55110,906
TaboraTanzania 8,8875,522
TakThailand 16,17210,050
TrangThailand 16,37710,177
TabligboTogo 5,6023,481
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,0023,108
TunisTunisia 7,6104,729
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2967,020
TireeUk 7,8204,860
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,9544,943
TernopilUkraine 9,2825,768
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,1601,964
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,7743,588
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2026,961
Talladega, AlUsa 5,9023,667
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,5983,478
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,2903,287
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,5713,462
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7913,599
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0824,401
Temple, TxUsa 6,6734,147
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,0623,767
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,9813,717
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,3303,933
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0064,353
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4053,980
Tooele, UtUsa 8,3355,180
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9984,349
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0233,743
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5194,673
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7243,557
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,9004,909
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,8434,253
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,0313,747
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2734,520
TashkentUzbekistan 12,6347,851
TumeremoVenezuela 2,1051,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -