Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4387,729
ShkoderAlbania 8,5715,326
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3474,566
SaltaArgentina 2,8801,789
San AntonioArgentina 4,2942,668
San LuisArgentina 3,6482,267
San RafaelArgentina 3,8792,411
Santa RosaArgentina 3,8502,393
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0431,891
SarmientoArgentina 4,9193,057
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2069,449
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2139,454
SalzburgAustria 8,3475,187
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8036,713
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9536,806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9256,789
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2773,279
SaveBenin 5,7433,569
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1821,356
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5565,317
SalvadorBrazil 1,290801
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7651,718
SantaremBrazil 871541
SantosBrazil 2,0501,274
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8331,139
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 511317
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,035643
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5431,580
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,6631,655
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8611,157
Sao LuisBrazil 487303
Sao MateusBrazil 1,6831,046
São PauloBrazil 2,0001,243
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7741,102
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3681,471
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 975606
SerrinhaBrazil 1,157719
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,589987
SobralBrazil 818509
SoureBrazil 548341
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 692430
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1701,970
SurubimBrazil 1,326824
SadovoBulgaria 8,9965,590
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8455,497
SofiaBulgaria 8,8915,525
SiemreapCambodia 16,75810,413
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6423,506
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5995,343
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9433,693
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6615,382
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1523,823
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4885,274
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8374,249
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9434,314
Scott, SkCanada 8,6255,360
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4564,012
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8033,606
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1563,826
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5706,569
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5354,682
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5104,667
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1155,664
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1083,795
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0003,729
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4505,251
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4575,255
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8813,655
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0483,137
SalCape Verde 3,6632,276
SantiagoChile 3,9262,439
SewellChile 3,9532,457
ShanghaiChina 16,93510,524
ShantouChina 17,40410,815
ShenyangChina 15,8939,876
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2842,662
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4912,169
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4022,736
SibenikCroatia 8,3625,197
SplitCroatia 8,3935,215
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8265,485
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5475,311
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7222,313
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5772,223
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6352,259
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7352,321
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6432,264
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6322,257
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7672,341
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6762,285
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7502,330
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6632,276
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7642,339
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8142,370
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6232,251
San GabrielEcuador 3,4352,135
SalloumEgypt 8,7115,413
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6785,392
SohagEgypt 9,2175,727
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4865,894
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0763,154
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2223,245
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9076,157
StrasbourgFrance 8,0374,994
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,152716
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,424885
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3146,409
SchleswigGermany 8,4925,277
StuttgartGermany 8,1475,063
SamosGreece 9,0325,612
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8635,507
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7275,423
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0715,016
SiguiriGuinea 4,6422,884
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0803,157
SzegedHungary 8,7735,451
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5695,325
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1115,040
SagarIndia 13,9288,655
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3068,269
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,75111,652
SemnanIran 11,3527,054
ShahroudIran 11,4867,137
ShirazIran 11,2877,014
ShannonIreland 7,4224,612
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7804,835
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2795,145
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3905,214
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9514,941
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6734,768
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2155,105
SigonellaItaly 8,0164,981
SassandraIvory Coast 4,7442,948
SagaJapan 16,92310,516
SaigoJapan 16,60410,318
SakaiJapan 16,67710,363
SakataJapan 16,23010,086
SapporoJapan 15,7539,789
SaseboJapan 16,92910,520
SendaiJapan 16,27810,116
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,99210,559
ShimonosekiJapan 16,85110,472
ShinjoJapan 16,23810,090
ShionomisakiJapan 16,89310,497
ShirakawaJapan 16,41510,201
ShizuokaJapan 16,68610,369
SumotoJapan 16,80310,441
SuttsuJapan 15,8039,820
SuwaJapan 16,57410,299
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,4922,791
SavannakhetLaos 16,74410,405
SiauliaiLithuania 9,3495,810
SiluteLithuania 9,2165,727
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7325,426
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6776,635
SalimaMalawi 9,0095,598
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,41811,445
SibuMalaysia 17,69510,996
SanMali 5,1573,205
SegouMali 5,0273,124
SikassoMali 4,9933,103
St. BrandonMauritius 11,6417,234
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,7723,587
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,7879,189
SainshandMongolia 15,1289,401
SafiMorocco 5,8343,626
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,5613,456
SittweMyanmar 15,4409,595
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4398,351
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5555,316
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,0226,228
SaiqOman 11,7967,330
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,4187,096
SurOman 11,9857,448
SialkotPakistan 13,3228,278
SibbiPakistan 12,7607,929
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,5621,592
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2121,996
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,11011,875
SandomierzPoland 9,0545,626
SniezkaPoland 8,6665,385
SuwalkiPoland 9,2605,754
SzczecinPoland 8,7245,421
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,1933,848
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2643,271
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,3492,081
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1296,915
Satu MareRomania 9,0295,611
SibiuRomania 9,0485,622
SulinaRomania 9,4565,876
SadrinskRussia 11,8197,344
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,8696,133
SalekhardRussia 11,6237,222
SaratovRussia 10,7346,670
SejmcanRussia 13,4318,346
SelagoncyRussia 13,1188,152
Simusir IslandRussia 15,0559,355
SkovorodinoRussia 14,5719,055
SmolenskRussia 9,8466,119
SociRussia 10,2126,346
SortovalaRussia 9,9356,174
SuntarRussia 13,6028,452
SurgutRussia 12,1587,555
SverdlovskRussia 11,6197,220
SyktyvkarRussia 10,9866,827
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,1311,946
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0553,763
SeychellesSeychelles 11,3927,079
SingaporeSingapore 16,81710,450
SliacSlovakia 8,8015,469
SeoulSouth Korea 16,40910,197
SineijuSouth Korea 16,0879,996
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7064,167
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0924,407
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9934,346
SevilleSpain 6,4293,995
SennarSudan 9,1975,715
ShambatSudan 9,1145,663
ShendiSudan 9,2255,733
StenseleSweden 9,4195,853
StockholmSweden 9,1975,715
StorlienSweden 9,1125,663
SundsvallSweden 9,3125,787
SantisSwitzerland 8,0755,018
SongeaTanzania 9,1415,680
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,67010,359
SongkhlaThailand 16,48710,245
Suphan BuriThailand 16,34010,154
Surat ThaniThailand 16,31710,140
SurinThailand 16,68110,365
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,5983,479
SokodeTogo 5,6293,498
SfaxTunisia 7,5494,691
SousseTunisia 7,5954,720
SamsunTurkey 9,8986,151
SiirtTurkey 10,3376,424
SivasTurkey 9,9356,173
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0437,484
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,3284,554
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,9824,960
SarataUkraine 9,4715,885
SarnyUkraine 9,4015,842
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,7836,080
SumyUkraine 9,9386,176
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5777,194
SaltoUruguay 3,0811,914
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0195,604
Safford, AzUsa 7,8454,875
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0713,772
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,2523,264
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6104,107
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,2844,527
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,2054,477
Salem, InUsa 6,3383,938
Salem, OrUsa 9,3165,789
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3185,169
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,9534,321
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,6874,156
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4715,264
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0695,636
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,3482,081
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8795,517
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3494,567
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,7625,445
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8275,485
Santuck, ScUsa 5,7743,588
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8334,246
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,5003,418
Scott City, KsUsa 7,3364,559
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7364,807
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3383,938
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,3415,805
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,3355,801
Sedan, KsUsa 6,9214,301
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,3585,815
Selma, AlUsa 5,9063,670
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7903,598
Seymour, InUsa 6,3383,938
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,1983,852
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1265,049
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,4634,016
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2584,510
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3564,571
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,5624,077
Southport, NcUsa 5,4403,381
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5214,053
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0323,748
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9384,312
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9985,592
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2004,474
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6384,125
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,7224,177
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,4427,731
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,3144,545
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6084,107
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,0304,368
Stamford, CtUsa 5,8363,626
State College, PaUsa 6,0093,734
State University, MsUsa 6,1233,805
State University, NmUsa 7,5434,687
Staunton, VaUsa 5,8493,635
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9094,914
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8044,228
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9805,580
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,1944,471
Storrs, CtUsa 5,8323,624
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,6284,119
Summerville, ScUsa 5,5003,418
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1225,669
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8074,230
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,1444,439
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1293,808
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,4837,757
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,1421,953
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,6671,657
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,8861,172
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2813,282
SocotraYemen 11,3747,068
SenangaZambia 7,7854,838
SerenjeZambia 8,5415,307
SeshekeZambia 7,8954,906
SolweziZambia 8,1305,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -