Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3677,685
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5687,810
MilianaAlgeria 6,9524,320
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5934,097
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5126,532
Malarg EArgentina 4,0262,502
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,4972,794
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,7442,327
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3812,101
MendozaArgentina 3,7602,336
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7522,331
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,9481,832
Mackay MoAustralia 16,53510,275
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9048,018
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73310,398
MeekatharraAustralia 16,13710,028
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0459,349
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0269,337
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4809,619
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1279,400
Mount IsaAustralia 17,00210,565
MuharraqBahrain 11,0916,892
MinskBelarus 9,5465,932
MogilevBelarus 9,7036,029
MaunBotswana 7,8064,851
MacapaBrazil 734456
MacauBrazil 1,204748
MaceioBrazil 1,379857
MachadoBrazil 1,8021,120
ManausBrazil 1,413878
MarabaBrazil 184114
MaringaBrazil 2,0451,271
Monte AlegreBrazil 829515
Monte AzulBrazil 1,182735
Monte SantoBrazil 1,054655
MonteiroBrazil 1,181734
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,305811
Morada NovaBrazil 1,011628
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 936582
MamfeCameroon 6,4273,994
MarouaCameroon 7,0644,389
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7265,423
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4143,986
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5745,328
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4786,511
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9016,153
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6325,364
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5055,907
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9893,721
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3483,945
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2323,873
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2413,878
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3195,169
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0614,388
Morden, MbCanada 7,7964,845
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4464,006
MoundouChad 7,2204,486
MatecanaColombia 3,3402,075
MoroniComoros 9,9626,191
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7755,453
MarstalDenmark 8,5645,322
Melville HallDominica 2,7921,735
MichesDominican Republic 3,6062,241
MocaDominican Republic 3,7452,327
MoncionDominican Republic 3,7952,358
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8682,404
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6462,266
MilagroEcuador 3,5812,225
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8945,527
MinyaEgypt 9,1535,688
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3343,936
MassawaEritrea 9,8486,120
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2495,126
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,3255,795
MarseilleFrance 7,5834,712
MontpellierFrance 7,5064,664
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,252778
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5085,908
MakokouGabon 6,7374,186
MayumbaGabon 6,4484,007
MitzicGabon 6,5924,096
MkamboGabon 6,8604,263
MoandaGabon 6,7604,201
MouilaGabon 6,5044,041
MagdeburgGermany 8,4775,268
MunichGermany 8,2955,155
MünsterGermany 8,2345,117
MethoniGreece 8,5615,320
MilosGreece 8,7935,464
MitiliniGreece 9,0425,619
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0395,617
MacentaGuinea 4,4942,793
MamouGuinea 4,3022,673
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1708,805
MiskolcHungary 8,8885,523
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6478,480
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8788,624
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3928,322
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3008,886
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,05311,840
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,28111,982
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,26110,105
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,23011,328
MashhadIran 11,9057,398
Malin HeadIreland 7,7104,791
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9114,916
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2995,157
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1015,034
MilanItaly 7,9744,955
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9464,937
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9514,941
ManIvory Coast 4,6632,897
MaebashiJapan 16,51810,264
MaizuruJapan 16,67610,363
MakurazakiJapan 17,14510,654
MatsueJapan 16,68710,370
MatsumotoJapan 16,55510,287
MatsuyamaJapan 16,86610,481
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,75411,032
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,91510,511
MishimaJapan 16,66010,353
MitoJapan 16,49010,247
MiyakejimaJapan 16,75610,412
MiyakoJapan 16,10510,008
MiyakojimaJapan 17,73911,023
MiyakonojoJapan 17,09810,625
MiyazakiJapan 17,07710,612
MombetsuJapan 15,5719,676
MoriokaJapan 16,11810,016
MuroranJapan 15,8419,844
MurotomisakiJapan 16,92810,519
MutsuJapan 15,9479,909
Ma’AnJordan 9,6756,012
MafraqJordan 9,7536,061
MombasaKenya 9,6455,994
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4628,365
MaseruLesotho 8,2525,128
MonroviaLiberia 4,3272,689
MisratahLibya 7,8234,861
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,2526,371
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,9796,201
MananjaryMadagascar 10,3906,456
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9836,204
MakhangaMalawi 9,0525,625
MangochiMalawi 9,0765,640
MwmosaMalawi 9,1015,655
MzimbaMalawi 8,9185,541
MzuzuMalawi 8,9645,570
MalaccaMalaysia 16,64010,340
MersingMalaysia 16,81710,451
MiriMalaysia 17,96011,160
MaleMaldives 13,4828,378
MenakaMali 5,9663,707
MoptiMali 5,2793,280
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7159,765
MazatlanMexico 7,1444,439
MeridaMexico 5,4603,393
Mexico CityMexico 6,2973,913
MonterreyMexico 6,6674,143
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,5054,042
MaantyMongolia 14,7949,193
MandalgoviMongolia 14,8779,244
MatadMongolia 15,1139,391
MurenMongolia 14,2538,857
MarrakechMorocco 5,8783,652
MeknesMorocco 6,2173,863
MideltMorocco 6,1983,852
MaputoMozambique 8,7475,435
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,6535,998
MandalayMyanmar 15,6979,754
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7129,764
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,21710,078
MindatMyanmar 15,5089,637
MonywaMyanmar 15,5999,693
MyeikMyanmar 16,21710,078
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,6789,743
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0625,010
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4358,349
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,4128,334
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4608,364
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,3088,270
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3918,321
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,2288,220
ManaguaNicaragua 4,7232,935
MasatepeNicaragua 4,6932,916
MagariaNiger 6,5614,077
Maine SoroaNiger 6,8914,282
MaradiNiger 6,3853,968
MaiduguriNigeria 6,9724,332
MakurdiNigeria 6,3883,970
MinnaNigeria 6,2193,864
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,69910,377
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3615,817
MajisOman 11,6927,266
MasirahOman 11,9277,412
Muscat  Oman 11,8627,371
MultanPakistan 13,0878,132
MurreePakistan 13,1818,191
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,11511,257
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,3131,437
MoyobambaPeru 3,2592,025
MactanPhilippines 18,93711,767
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,40311,436
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6184,113
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0374,373
MagadanRussia 13,8108,582
MahackalaRussia 10,8336,732
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9376,796
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9376,797
MarkovoRussia 12,7907,948
MinusinskRussia 13,5198,401
MogocaRussia 14,5309,029
MoscowRussia 10,2136,346
MurmanskRussia 10,2076,343
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,9816,202
MatamSenegal 4,4452,762
MogadishuSomalia 10,3456,428
MadridSpain 6,7994,225
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7874,217
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3054,539
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4784,025
MelillaSpain 6,4984,038
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,8154,235
MalakalSudan 8,9275,547
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6055,347
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8714,891
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,9789,929
Mae SariangThailand 16,0109,949
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,11610,014
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,75110,409
MalatyaTurkey 10,0076,218
MersinTurkey 9,6806,016
MuglaTurkey 9,1435,682
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7924,842
ManstonUk 7,8394,871
MeloUruguay 3,0621,903
MercedesUruguay 3,2702,032
MontevideoUruguay 3,3802,101
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,7133,550
Madison, FlUsa 5,5423,444
Madison, InUsa 6,2743,899
Madison, NeUsa 7,2754,521
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8524,258
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0934,408
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8234,240
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,4824,028
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7494,194
Marion, InUsa 6,4894,032
Marion, NcUsa 5,8523,637
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0044,352
Marshall, TxUsa 6,5104,046
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8613,642
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,4637,123
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,1343,812
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4915,276
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,4384,001
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,0783,777
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1054,415
Medford, WiUsa 7,0594,387
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5934,719
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,3323,935
Mena, ArUsa 6,6284,119
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,0603,766
Mexia, TxUsa 6,6334,122
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7384,187
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,9693,088
Midland, TxUsa 7,1254,428
Milan, MnUsa 7,3984,598
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4534,632
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,1345,054
Milford, DeUsa 5,7033,544
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,6893,535
Millen, GaUsa 5,6023,481
Millport, OhUsa 6,1973,851
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8233,618
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7524,196
Minden, NeUsa 7,3554,571
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2154,484
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6724,146
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7265,423
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,9143,675
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,8064,229
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,8064,229
Monroe, NcUsa 5,6863,533
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,3984,598
Montgomery AlUsa 5,8823,655
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8864,901
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7933,600
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,4633,395
Morganton, NcUsa 5,8523,637
Moro, OrUsa 9,1665,696
Morris, MnUsa 7,4644,638
Morrison, IlUsa 6,7964,223
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,8693,647
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,4724,022
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,8364,248
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,6644,141
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,0283,746
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,4634,016
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,1323,810
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,6704,145
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,7774,212
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,8061,743
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,2262,004
MaracayVenezuela 2,8391,764
MaturinVenezuela 2,4301,510
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1071,931
MeridaVenezuela 3,0601,902
MagoyeZambia 8,2495,126
MansaZambia 8,4045,222
MbalaZambia 8,6905,400
MfuweZambia 8,7265,423
MisamfuZambia 8,6725,389
MonguZambia 7,7734,830
MpikaZambia 8,6805,394
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7925,464
Mt MakuluZambia 8,3195,170
MumbwaZambia 8,2075,100
MwinilungaZambia 7,9204,922
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5845,334


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -