Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3768,312
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5939,689
ParanaArgentina 3,2171,999
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8701,783
PehuajoArgentina 3,6802,287
PergaminoArgentina 3,4292,131
PigeArgentina 3,8722,406
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3702,094
PosadasArgentina 2,5881,608
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7371,701
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8192,373
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4662,154
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4979,630
Port HedlandAustralia 16,76010,415
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3173,304
ParakouBenin 5,7953,601
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,268788
ParacatuBrazil 1,301808
ParanaBrazil 781485
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2251,382
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6251,010
ParintinsBrazil 1,074667
ParnaibaBrazil 690429
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5781,602
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,457905
PaulistanaBrazil 760472
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,110690
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,347837
PeixeBrazil 734456
PetrolinaBrazil 884549
PicosBrazil 687427
PiraiBrazil 1,9401,206
PirenopolisBrazil 1,158720
PompeuBrazil 1,545960
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,0851,296
Porto De MozBrazil 674419
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3331,450
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8461,147
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7501,709
Porto-NacionalBrazil 589366
PosseBrazil 961597
PlevenBulgaria 9,0115,599
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9825,582
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,90410,504
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3085,784
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2065,721
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5224,674
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0153,738
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7766,075
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8534,880
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4825,271
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5475,933
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0526,246
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1845,086
ParronChile 3,9872,478
Puerto AysenChile 5,0583,143
Puerto MonttChile 4,7302,940
Punta ArenasChile 5,6903,536
PingbianChina 16,52010,266
PeralesColombia 3,2642,029
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5731,599
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4802,784
PragueCzech Republic 8,5415,307
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7332,319
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6972,298
PoloDominican Republic 3,7012,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7762,347
PichilingueEcuador 3,5812,225
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6922,295
PuyoEcuador 3,4082,117
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3605,816
ParisFrance 7,7284,802
PerpignanFrance 7,3804,586
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4777,132
Port-GentilGabon 6,2663,894
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7012,921
PotsdamGermany 8,5805,332
PatrasGreece 8,6115,351
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2275,734
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3034,538
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8711,784
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8062,365
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6172,869
PecsHungary 8,6285,362
PambanIndia 14,1308,780
PuneIndia 13,5048,391
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,37510,176
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,37010,794
PadovaItaly 8,1525,066
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1315,053
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9174,920
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9024,911
PantelleriaItaly 7,7504,816
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0114,978
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6864,776
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0845,023
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1775,082
PiacenzaItaly 7,9764,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9604,946
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1335,054
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0154,980
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2235,110
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0114,978
PrizziItaly 7,9084,914
PakseLaos 16,90710,506
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,44710,221
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3537,055
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3607,059
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,17010,669
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5605,319
PatheinMyanmar 15,7239,771
PutaoMyanmar 15,5859,685
PyiMyanmar 15,7159,766
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3799,557
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4808,377
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2828,253
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2828,253
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,5432,823
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,1633,830
PohangNorth Korea 16,60910,321
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,22910,085
PadidanPakistan 12,8237,969
PanjgurPakistan 12,4247,721
ParachinarPakistan 12,8858,007
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3787,692
PeshawarPakistan 13,0198,090
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,68510,990
PilarParaguay 2,6361,638
PiscoPeru 3,2742,034
PiuraPeru 3,6642,277
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5091,559
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,42811,451
PoznanPoland 8,8125,476
PrzemyslPoland 9,0925,650
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,5354,061
PortalegrePortugal 6,4614,015
Porto Portugal 6,5244,054
PavelecRussia 10,2916,395
PecoraRussia 11,2476,989
PermRussia 11,3357,043
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,2208,836
PetrozavodskRussia 10,1206,289
PjatigorskRussia 10,4776,511
PoronajskRussia 15,0569,356
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,1166,286
Providenja BayRussia 12,2067,585
PskovRussia 9,7016,028
PodorSenegal 4,3482,702
PopradSlovakia 8,8935,526
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1095,039
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3085,163
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1804,462
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1978,822
Port SudanSudan 9,6636,005
ParamariboSuriname 1,525948
PiteňSweden 9,6155,975
PalmyraSyria 9,9736,198
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,0966,895
PhetchabunThailand 16,39210,186
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,29110,123
PhraeThailand 16,23710,090
PhuketThailand 16,24110,093
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,23110,086
Prachin BuriThailand 16,47910,241
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,35710,165
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,3611,467
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4744,644
PoltavaUkraine 9,9076,156
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,1731,972
PradoUruguay 3,3822,101
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3662,092
Palestine, IlUsa 6,4674,019
Pana, IlUsa 6,5674,081
Paoli, InUsa 6,3383,938
Paris, IlUsa 6,5404,064
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4654,639
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,9173,677
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,9934,967
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,8604,263
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,9054,291
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0824,401
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0275,609
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,8183,615
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6974,161
Perry, OkUsa 6,9174,298
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7953,601
Philo, OhUsa 6,1713,835
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,0384,995
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6464,751
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,4283,995
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4084,604
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3554,570
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1133,798
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,8363,626
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7773,590
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,4684,019
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4555,254
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4084,604
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,2063,856
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,4015,842
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,3333,935
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,8833,656
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,4015,842
Portage, WiUsa 6,8964,285
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9293,685
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3045,782
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9584,324
Prescott, ArUsa 6,4904,033
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9745,576
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,6663,521
Princeton, InUsa 6,3963,974
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7903,598
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6224,736
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,5421,580
PetaukeZambia 8,6515,376


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -