Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6894,157
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1664,453
EsquelArgentina 4,7642,960
EzeizaArgentina 3,4482,143
East SaleAustralia 14,9319,279
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4989,630
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4989,631
EssendonAustralia 15,0369,344
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9631,220
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,8291,758
EspinosaBrazil 1,167725
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6794,151
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9605,568
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9685,573
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9675,572
Edson, AbCanada 9,1485,685
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8206,102
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7125,414
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0965,031
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7486,058
ErlianChina 15,3269,524
El CaranoColombia 3,4662,154
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8505,500
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,7692,342
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5852,228
El ArishEgypt 9,5065,907
El TorEgypt 9,4375,864
ErfurtGermany 8,3795,207
EssenGermany 8,1635,073
EsfahanIran 11,2006,960
EilatIsrael 9,5855,957
EsashiJapan 15,9059,884
EldoretKenya 9,2155,726
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,4038,950
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7403,567
EeldeNetherlands 8,2445,123
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2828,253
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,2678,245
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,8232,997
EnuguNigeria 6,2543,886
EncarnacionParaguay 2,5791,602
EvoraPortugal 6,3773,963
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,3209,520
EkimcanRussia 14,7289,152
Elat’MaRussia 10,4646,503
ElistaRussia 10,5816,575
ErbogacenRussia 13,4928,384
EssejRussia 12,6687,872
Ed DueimSudan 9,0675,634
El FasherSudan 8,3135,166
El GeneinaSudan 8,0044,974
El ObeidSudan 8,8295,486
El ShowakSudan 9,4435,868
En NahudSudan 8,6285,362
EdirneTurkey 9,1135,663
ErzincanTurkey 10,1466,305
ErzurumTurkey 10,2896,394
EskisehirTurkey 9,3925,836
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,3937,080
EntebbeUganda 8,8965,528
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,9344,930
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8914,903
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,6034,103
Eastman, GaUsa 5,6153,489
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9373,689
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0164,981
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,0344,371
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,4824,649
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,9553,701
Elko, NvUsa 8,6245,359
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1664,453
Elmira, NyUsa 6,0813,779
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,4925,277
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,1503,821
Erie, PaUsa 6,2433,879
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0204,363
Eugene, OrUsa 9,3115,786
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,6954,160
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,3015,779
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7194,797
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2625,134
Evansville, InUsa 6,3683,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -