Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2061,993
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9261,818
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5222,189
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5043,420
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6461,644
RosarioArgentina 3,3412,076
RichmondAustralia 15,2579,481
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,25410,101
RecifeBrazil 1,417881
RemansoBrazil 750466
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2901,423
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9881,235
Rio NegroBrazil 2,3001,429
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,426886
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9315,550
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6814,773
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2685,138
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2705,139
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4705,885
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4754,024
RuoqiangChina 14,2188,835
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5752,222
RandersDenmark 8,6285,362
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,7862,353
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7322,319
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9574,323
RumipambaEcuador 3,4872,167
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5705,947
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5065,907
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3735,824
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,272790
RostockGermany 8,6165,354
RhodesGreece 9,0985,654
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3945,216
ReykhólarIceland 8,1595,070
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0344,992
RamsarIran 11,1026,899
RashtIran 11,0096,841
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5134,668
RadicofaniItaly 8,0204,983
Resia PassItaly 8,1285,051
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1365,056
RivoltoItaly 8,2615,133
Rolle PassItaly 8,1895,089
RomeItaly 8,0294,989
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0024,972
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2835,147
RumoiJapan 15,6529,726
RigaLatvia 9,4225,855
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,3185,790
RodriguesMauritius 11,9637,434
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,1088,767
RabatMorocco 6,1373,813
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,8689,861
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,4164,608
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3508,296
RangioraNew Zealand 13,2578,238
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5988,450
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3858,317
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3848,317
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2718,247
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4778,375
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2578,238
RivasNicaragua 4,6412,884
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,8878,008
RebolyRussia 9,9936,210
Rostov On DonRussia 10,2576,374
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,6916,643
RagaSudan 8,2625,134
RashadSudan 8,8965,528
RenkSudan 9,0825,643
RumbekSudan 8,6755,391
RanongThailand 16,25110,099
Roi EtThailand 16,66110,353
RizeTurkey 10,2456,367
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1847,571
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,5235,918
RomnyUkraine 9,8536,122
RovnoUkraine 9,3465,808
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,6197,220
RochaUruguay 3,2962,048
Racine, WiUsa 6,7284,181
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,6423,506
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,8254,862
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,8284,864
Reading, PaUsa 5,8693,647
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1265,671
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3085,163
Redding, CaUsa 9,1405,679
Redlands, CaUsa 8,4965,279
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9045,533
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,5514,071
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,6963,539
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,6963,539
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,8333,624
Rochester, MnUsa 7,1044,415
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2033,855
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2704,518
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7704,207
Rockville, InUsa 6,4764,024
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1394,436
Rome, GaUsa 5,9023,668
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6624,761
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2645,757
Roswell, NmUsa 7,3884,591
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7543,576
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7374,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -