Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2279,462
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6079,699
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2899,501
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,92010,514
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20510,070
WoomeraAustralia 15,9109,887
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63210,957
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7524,196
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3703,959
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0636,254
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4136,470
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5174,050
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7944,843
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3165,167
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0861,917
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1987,580
WajimaJapan 16,44510,219
WakamatsuJapan 16,38410,181
WakayamaJapan 16,81210,447
WakkanaiJapan 15,4929,627
WajirKenya 9,7596,065
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,8984,286
WindhoekNamibia 7,1674,454
WaihiNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2838,254
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3298,283
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2368,225
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,291
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,2378,225
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3648,304
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7468,542
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2438,230
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3408,290
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2938,260
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,5528,421
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2628,241
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,3478,294
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2668,244
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5258,405
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4918,384
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,5958,448
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,2648,242
WintonNew Zealand 13,2678,244
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,6108,457
WarsawPoland 9,0615,631
WroclawPoland 8,7575,442
WonsanSouth Korea 16,23910,091
Wad MedaniSudan 9,1965,714
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,0945,651
WauSudan 8,5045,285
WaddingtonUk 7,8664,888
Waco, TxUsa 6,6904,157
Wake IslandUsa 16,0109,949
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3154,545
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2754,521
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,8263,621
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,0005,593
Walnut, IlUsa 6,8124,233
Warren, OhUsa 6,1973,851
Warren, PaUsa 6,1733,836
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,6694,144
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,7963,602
Washington, IaUsa 6,8724,270
Washington, InUsa 6,4023,978
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,2633,892
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2043,855
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4634,637
Watertown, WiUsa 6,8224,239
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4213,990
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1513,822
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,5113,425
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,0573,764
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,1853,843
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,8004,225
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,7054,166
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1143,799
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8433,631
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0143,116
West Point, GaUsa 5,8303,623
West Point, NyUsa 5,8363,626
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6014,102
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4133,985
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,9204,300
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,0464,378
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,1155,664
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9493,697
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,6343,501
Williamson, WvUsa 6,0113,735
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0013,729
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0805,021
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8433,631
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,7923,599
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,4553,390
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5344,060
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,0473,758
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2004,474
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7875,460
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4084,604
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,6313,499
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9884,964
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,7103,548
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,8793,653
Wooster, OhUsa 6,2333,873


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -