Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5766,572
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8916,768
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8006,711
YaoundeCameroon 6,6364,124
YokoCameroon 6,7604,201
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7973,603
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4035,843
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1845,086
YanjiChina 15,8539,851
YichangChina 16,44610,220
YinchuanChina 15,4949,628
YiningChina 13,4648,367
YariguiesColombia 3,2352,010
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6602,274
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7682,342
YazdIran 11,4447,111
YakushimaJapan 17,24510,716
YamagataJapan 16,29110,124
YamaguchiJapan 16,83010,458
YokkaichiJapan 16,71910,389
YokohamaJapan 16,61010,322
YonagoJapan 16,68910,371
YonagunijimaJapan 17,67910,986
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,25811,967
YeMyanmar 16,0839,994
YolaNigeria 6,8454,254
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,73110,397
YurimaguasPeru 3,1661,968
YekaterinburgRussia 11,6197,220
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3059,511
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7807,320
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1795,704
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6606,624
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4025,221
York, PaUsa 5,8953,663
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,2003,853
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,2395,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -