Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,6974,162
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2463,881
OranArgentina 2,6621,654
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44710,220
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32910,147
OstendeBelgium 7,9194,921
ObidosBrazil 976607
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4583,391
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3103,921
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3083,920
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,6582,894
OdenseDenmark 8,5905,338
OtavaloEcuador 3,4762,160
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9468,666
OuluFinland 9,7736,073
OroomiehIran 10,6076,591
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7544,818
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7302,939
ObihiroJapan 15,7279,773
OfunatoJapan 16,17310,050
OitaJapan 16,93410,523
OkayamaJapan 16,77210,423
OkinoerabuJapan 17,54710,904
OmaezakiJapan 16,73010,396
OmuJapan 15,5559,666
OnahamaJapan 16,41910,203
OsakaJapan 16,75910,414
OshimaJapan 16,69110,372
OtaruJapan 15,7469,785
OwaseJapan 16,82010,452
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9183,678
OujoaMorocco 6,5444,066
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2269,462
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3068,269
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,3168,274
OphirNew Zealand 13,2838,254
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3188,276
OtautauNew Zealand 13,2828,254
OcotalNicaragua 4,8012,983
OrlandNorway 9,0285,610
OsloNorway 8,8605,506
OhotskRussia 13,9608,675
OkhotskRussia 13,9608,675
OlekminskRussia 13,8308,594
OlenekRussia 12,8567,989
OmskRussia 12,4357,728
OnegaRussia 10,3466,429
OrenburgRussia 11,3567,057
OymyakonRussia 13,5388,412
OviedoSpain 6,8564,260
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,2115,724
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1805,083
OdessaUkraine 9,5645,943
OvrucUkraine 9,5475,933
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,9983,727
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,3444,564
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9173,677
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5265,298
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8964,285
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,2513,884
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,9294,305
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9494,318
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3224,550
Olympia, WaUsa 9,3655,819
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1564,447
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1684,454
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4023,978
Orlando, FlUsa 5,2323,251
Orono, MeUsa 6,0133,737
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,8704,269
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1783,839
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6774,149
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9494,318
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,3203,927
Owosso, MiUsa 6,5384,063
Ozark, ArUsa 6,6284,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -