Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,2873,907
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0504,381
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0544,383
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4174,609
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,4182,124
AzulArgentina 3,6912,294
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4699,613
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2539,478
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,75010,409
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,77210,422
AmberleyAustralia 15,7369,779
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7646,689
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9456,801
AimoresBrazil 1,7001,057
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,236768
AltamiraBrazil 582362
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,123698
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9741,227
ApodiBrazil 1,074667
AracajuBrazil 1,296805
AracuaiBrazil 1,392865
AragarcasBrazil 1,263785
AraxaBrazil 1,562970
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,193742
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3845,832
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3495,809
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4766,510
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8843,656
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8176,100
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3674,578
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3974,596
AbecheChad 7,8424,873
AntofagastaChile 3,1631,965
AricaChile 2,8581,776
AltaiChina 13,7148,522
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4202,125
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,3952,110
AraucaColombia 2,9341,823
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7912,355
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6522,270
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6972,297
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1445,682
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3545,813
AswanEgypt 9,2815,767
AsyutEgypt 9,1595,692
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1333,190
AsmaraEritrea 9,7876,082
AssabEritrea 10,1706,320
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6996,027
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7534,818
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0706,258
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5807,817
AccraGhana 5,3993,355
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0375,615
AthensGreece 8,7685,448
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7625,445
AasiaatGreenland 8,2665,136
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9524,941
AputiteqGreenland 8,2405,120
AkureyriIceland 8,2715,140
AgraIndia 13,7848,566
AhmedabadIndia 13,3258,280
AkolaIndia 13,8098,581
AllahabadIndia 14,1868,816
AmritsarIndia 13,3758,311
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,88111,733
AbadanIran 10,8696,754
ArakIran 11,0226,849
AlbengaItaly 7,8184,858
AlgheroItaly 7,6484,753
AmendolaItaly 8,2545,129
AnconaItaly 8,1825,084
ArezzoItaly 8,0535,004
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9843,097
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0533,140
AbashiriJapan 15,5849,684
AburatsuJapan 17,11710,637
AikawaJapan 16,35510,163
AjiroJapan 16,66410,355
AkitaJapan 16,13810,029
AkuneJapan 17,05910,601
AomoriJapan 16,0069,946
AsahikawaJapan 15,6569,729
AsosanJapan 16,97010,546
AmmanJordan 9,7226,042
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,1698,183
AinaziLatvia 9,4775,889
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,4166,473
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,6776,635
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3316,420
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6116,594
AtarMauritania 4,7472,950
AgalegaMauritius 11,4287,102
AcapulcoMexico 6,2543,886
AayanbulagMongolia 14,3678,928
AltaiMongolia 14,2968,883
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,6629,111
AgadirMorocco 5,6783,528
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1035,035
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,2848,255
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3768,312
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,4348,348
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5538,422
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2598,240
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5798,438
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,6212,872
AgadezNiger 6,5884,094
AsuncionParaguay 2,4451,520
ArequipaPeru 2,8841,792
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,16411,288
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,0005,593
AradRomania 8,8585,504
AjanRussia 14,3328,906
AldanRussia 14,0818,750
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,9116,780
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4107,711
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,8919,254
AnadyrRussia 12,5377,791
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4676,504
ArmavirRussia 10,3346,421
AstrakhanRussia 10,8736,757
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,5018,390
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,7054,167
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8144,234
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8744,271
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6424,128
Abu HamedSudan 9,2575,753
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2415,743
AqiqSudan 9,7466,057
ArbaatSudan 9,6415,991
AromaSudan 9,5005,903
AtbaraSudan 9,2965,777
Abu KamalSyria 10,2106,345
AleppoSyria 9,8976,150
AranyaprathetThailand 16,60810,320
AtakpameTogo 5,5873,472
AdanaTurkey 9,7426,054
AfyonTurkey 9,3665,820
AnkaraTurkey 9,5905,959
AntalyaTurkey 9,3405,804
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,7557,305
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0775,019
AberporthUk 7,5854,713
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,6324,743
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,7756,074
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,7986,089
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4907,140
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,4727,129
ArtigasUruguay 2,9211,815
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,1893,846
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5834,712
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,4325,861
Abilene, TxUsa 6,9374,311
Ada, MnUsa 7,5914,717
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4484,007
Aiken, ScUsa 5,6973,540
Akron, OhUsa 6,2143,861
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,6894,778
Albany, GaUsa 5,6863,534
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9893,722
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1414,437
Albion, NeUsa 7,3444,564
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,6424,749
Aledo, IlUsa 6,8064,229
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4664,639
Algona, IaUsa 7,1384,436
Alice, TxUsa 6,5704,083
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8733,650
Alliance, NeUsa 7,6874,777
Alma, MiUsa 6,5854,092
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,6724,146
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,1814,462
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,2474,504
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8833,656
Amite, LaUsa 6,0943,787
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2146,969
Anderson, InUsa 6,4133,985
Anderson, ScUsa 5,8403,629
Angelica, NyUsa 6,1223,804
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4484,007
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,1366,299
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,6033,482
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,1823,220
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,8443,631
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2334,495
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,4165,851
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9924,345
Athens, GaUsa 5,7823,593
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,8363,626
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7223,555
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,5888,444
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0824,401
Augusta, GaUsa 5,6463,509
Augusta, MtUsa 8,5835,334
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6874,155
Austin, TxUsa 6,6614,139
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,1917,576
AndizanUzbekistan 12,8968,013
AcariguaVenezuela 2,9351,824
AdenYemen 10,4166,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -