Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7873,596
UaupesBrazil 2,2641,407
UbatubaBrazil 2,0091,249
UberabaBrazil 1,582983
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9755,577
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9178,648
UpernavikGreenland 8,7315,425
UummannaqGreenland 8,4805,270
UdineItaly 8,2785,144
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9324,929
UenoJapan 16,74310,404
UnzendakeJapan 16,98210,553
UrakawaJapan 15,8179,829
UshibukaJapan 17,03910,588
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,48510,244
UwajimaJapan 16,93510,524
UkmergeLithuania 9,4115,848
UtenaLithuania 9,4695,884
UlaangomMongolia 13,8168,585
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,7119,142
UlgiiMongolia 13,7508,545
UliastaiMongolia 14,2298,842
UmnugoviMongolia 13,8498,606
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,9229,273
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,45910,228
UfaRussia 11,3637,061
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,4987,145
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3808,936
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,6958,510
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2808,874
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,0186,847
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,7818,564
Ust-MajaRussia 13,9148,646
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9228,030
Umm BeninSudan 9,2265,733
UmeňSweden 9,5015,904
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,81010,446
Udon ThaniThailand 16,52910,271
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,24710,096
UrfaTurkey 10,0496,245
UsakTurkey 9,2685,759
Uman’Ukraine 9,5815,954
UzgorodUkraine 9,0155,602
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0333,749
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,3103,921
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5404,064
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2843,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -