Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1667,560
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3095,163
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7616,687
Ze DocaBrazil 297185
ZhengzhouChina 16,23610,089
ZhijiangChina 16,58610,307
ZagrebCroatia 8,4595,257
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1935,091
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5235,296
ZahedanIran 12,0887,511
ZanjanIran 10,9086,778
ZacatecasMexico 6,7594,200
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,3149,516
ZinderNiger 6,5924,096
ZhobPakistan 12,8798,003
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,85111,714
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,85211,715
ZamoscPoland 9,1535,688
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7095,412
ZigalovoRussia 14,0168,710
ZiganskRussia 13,1708,184
ZyryankaRussia 13,1698,183
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0494,380
ZurichSwitzerland 8,0314,991
ZanzibarTanzania 9,5805,953
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5315,923
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,9086,157
ZitomirUkraine 9,5145,912
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,7556,062
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,7656,068
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2625,134
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,1414,438
ZambeziZambia 7,7724,830


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -