Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,8477,983
FarahAfghanistan 12,1837,570
FormosaArgentina 2,5651,594
ForrestAustralia 15,9459,908
FrancistownBotswana 8,2325,116
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,6821,045
FloraniaBrazil 1,184736
FlorestaBrazil 1,043648
FlorianoBrazil 514320
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4541,525
FormosaBrazil 1,112691
FortalezaBrazil 1,006625
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3501,460
FrancaBrazil 1,6701,038
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3605,195
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0685,635
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9735,576
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6896,021
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7935,464
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7086,033
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5025,904
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3145,788
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0313,748
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0193,740
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9034,911
FayaChad 7,7634,824
FamagustaCyprus 9,5885,958
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4825,271
FarafraEgypt 8,8665,509
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7884,218
FichtelbergGermany 8,4745,266
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1895,089
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6725,389
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5144,669
FaranahGuinea 4,4232,749
FalconaraItaly 8,1715,077
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0244,986
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2385,119
FonniItaly 7,6944,781
FrontoneItaly 8,1205,046
FrosinoneItaly 8,0745,018
FukauraJapan 16,0419,968
FukueJapan 16,97110,546
FukuiJapan 16,60010,315
FukuokaJapan 16,88910,495
FukushimaJapan 16,34210,155
FukuyamaJapan 16,79910,439
FushikiJapan 16,50910,259
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,0008,078
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,2566,373
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1936,334
FunchalMadeira 5,3343,315
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,6941,674
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,2613,890
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8235,483
FaroPortugal 6,2603,890
FerganaRussia 12,8607,991
FreetownSierra Leone 4,1152,557
FalunSweden 9,1345,676
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8794,896
FeodosijaUkraine 9,8876,144
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,0546,869
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1744,458
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,8724,270
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,2054,477
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5724,705
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0503,759
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2104,480
Farmington, MoUsa 6,5324,059
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6044,725
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0094,356
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,6894,157
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,5843,470
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,3973,354
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,4083,360
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,2755,142
Findlay, OhUsa 6,3523,947
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,0735,017
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5114,046
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8454,254
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,7814,835
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,1384,436
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,6674,764
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,1423,195
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8874,279
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,6764,149
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,4404,002
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,7454,191
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8443,631
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,1983,852
Franklin, LaUsa 6,1703,834
Franklin, PaUsa 6,1413,816
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,7203,555
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8175,479
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5904,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -