Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Imperatriz

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Imperatriz. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Imperatriz with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,6617,867
BustAfghanistan 12,3977,704
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4527,738
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,8477,983
FarahAfghanistan 12,1837,570
GardizAfghanistan 12,8137,962
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7407,917
HeratAfghanistan 12,1637,558
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,7827,943
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9078,020
KabulAfghanistan 12,7927,949
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5387,791
KhostAfghanistan 12,8848,006
KunduzAfghanistan 12,7187,903
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3677,685
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5687,810
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7577,928
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,2347,602
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4387,729
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5227,781
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,1667,560
ShkoderAlbania 8,5715,326
TiranaAlbania 8,5625,321
VloreAlbania 8,5065,286
AdrarAlgeria 6,2873,907
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0504,381
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0544,383
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4174,609
BatnaAlgeria 7,2424,500
BecharAlgeria 6,3203,927
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1954,471
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,2463,881
BiskraAlgeria 7,1464,441
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,9034,290
ChlefAlgeria 6,8794,274
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2944,532
DjanetAlgeria 6,9984,349
DjelfaAlgeria 6,9414,313
El GoleaAlgeria 6,6894,157
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,1664,453
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,8634,265
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,0234,364
In AmenasAlgeria 7,1664,453
In SalahAlgeria 6,4884,032
MilianaAlgeria 6,9524,320
OranAlgeria 6,6974,162
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,2463,881
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3474,566
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,5564,074
TebessaAlgeria 7,3704,580
TimimounAlgeria 6,4003,977
TindoufAlgeria 5,6103,486
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0874,404
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,3768,312
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,5939,689
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,2734,520
HuamboAngola 6,9754,334
LuandaAngola 6,7044,166
LuenaAngola 7,4284,616
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5934,097
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,4133,985
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,4684,019
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,4804,027
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,1423,817
ByrdAntarctica 9,0605,630
DavisAntarctica 10,7826,700
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,3703,958
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,5126,532
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,4182,124
AzulArgentina 3,6912,294
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,9762,471
BarilocheArgentina 4,6062,862
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,4222,127
CeresArgentina 3,1031,928
ChamicalArgentina 3,3892,106
ChepesArgentina 3,4922,170
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,8743,029
ConcordiaArgentina 3,0681,906
CórdobaArgentina 3,3552,085
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,3612,089
CorrientesArgentina 2,7131,686
EsquelArgentina 4,7642,960
EzeizaArgentina 3,4482,143
FormosaArgentina 2,5651,594
General PicoArgentina 3,7442,326
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,2642,028
JuninArgentina 3,5092,181
La PlataArgentina 3,4432,139
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,6801,665
La RiojaArgentina 3,3392,075
LaboulayeArgentina 3,5762,222
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,4883,410
Las LomitasArgentina 2,5481,583
Malarg EArgentina 4,0262,502
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,4972,794
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,7442,327
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,3812,101
MendozaArgentina 3,7602,336
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,7522,331
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,9481,832
NeuquenArgentina 4,2562,645
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,5982,236
OranArgentina 2,6621,654
ParanaArgentina 3,2171,999
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,8701,783
PehuajoArgentina 3,6802,287
PergaminoArgentina 3,4292,131
PigeArgentina 3,8722,406
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,3702,094
PosadasArgentina 2,5881,608
PresidenciaArgentina 2,7371,701
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,8192,373
Punta IndioArgentina 3,4662,154
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,2061,993
ReconquistaArgentina 2,9261,818
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,5222,189
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5043,420
RivadaviaArgentina 2,6461,644
RosarioArgentina 3,3412,076
SaltaArgentina 2,8801,789
San AntonioArgentina 4,2942,668
San LuisArgentina 3,6482,267
San RafaelArgentina 3,8792,411
Santa RosaArgentina 3,8502,393
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,0431,891
SarmientoArgentina 4,9193,057
TrelewArgentina 4,5372,819
TucumanArgentina 3,0211,878
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7873,596
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,4632,152
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,1971,987
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,6382,261
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5766,572
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6622,276
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4699,613
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2539,478
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,75010,409
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,77210,422
AmberleyAustralia 15,7369,779
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8089,823
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7359,778
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,17210,671
CairnsAustralia 17,12910,644
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,1499,414
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0669,984
CedunaAustralia 15,8259,834
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16610,046
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,97410,548
Cobar MoAustralia 15,6639,733
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,54810,904
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4659,610
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9909,936
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58910,930
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,01011,192
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6179,705
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4869,623
East SaleAustralia 14,9319,279
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4989,630
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4989,631
EssendonAustralia 15,0369,344
ForrestAustralia 15,9459,908
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8949,255
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7489,786
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,58610,307
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,32010,763
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4288,966
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4278,965
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,81510,449
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8099,824
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,5719,054
LavertonAustralia 15,0279,338
LearmonthAustralia 16,33410,150
LongreachAustralia 16,54910,284
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,55010,284
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0209,334
Low HeadAustralia 14,6359,094
Mackay MoAustralia 16,53510,275
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,9048,018
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,73310,398
MeekatharraAustralia 16,13710,028
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0459,349
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0269,337
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,4809,619
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1279,400
Mount IsaAustralia 17,00210,565
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,6189,084
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,27010,732
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1349,404
NuriootpaAustralia 15,5149,641
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,44710,220
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,32910,147
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4979,630
Port HedlandAustralia 16,76010,415
RichmondAustralia 15,2579,481
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,25410,101
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,2069,449
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,2139,454
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,21010,694
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,21110,695
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,92511,139
TibooburraAustralia 15,9969,940
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,84810,469
WaggaAustralia 15,2279,462
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,6079,699
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2899,501
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,92010,514
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20510,070
WoomeraAustralia 15,9109,887
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63210,957
GrazAustria 8,4745,266
InnsbruckAustria 8,2095,101
KlagenfurtAustria 8,3815,208
LinzAustria 8,4475,249
SalzburgAustria 8,3475,187
ViennaAustria 8,5945,340
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,3095,163
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7646,689
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,9456,801
GancaAzerbaijan 10,7336,670
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,8506,743
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7396,673
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3425,184
LerwickUk 8,3415,183
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,8616,749
QubaAzerbaijan 10,9156,783
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8036,713
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9536,806
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9256,789
XacmazAzerbaijan 10,9466,802
XankandiAzerbaijan 10,7646,689
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,8916,768
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8006,711
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,7616,687
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2713,275
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3173,304
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,2773,279
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,6972,919
MuharraqBahrain 11,0916,892
ChittagongBangladesh 15,2679,487
DhakaBangladesh 15,0959,380
CharnocksBarbados 2,4561,526
BrestBelarus 9,2355,739
GomelBelarus 9,7206,040
GrodnoBelarus 9,3105,785
MinskBelarus 9,5465,932
MogilevBelarus 9,7036,029
VitebskBelarus 9,7456,056
BrusselsBelgium 7,9744,955
D’UccleBelgium 7,9744,955
OstendeBelgium 7,9194,921
Belize CityBelize 5,1613,207
BeninBenin 5,6923,537
BohiconBenin 5,6783,528
CotonouBenin 5,6923,537
KandiBenin 5,8803,654
NatitingouBenin 5,6933,537
ParakouBenin 5,7953,601
SaveBenin 5,7433,569
BermudaBermuda 4,5902,852
La PazBolivia 2,5631,593
Santa CruzBolivia 2,1821,356
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,5565,317
FrancistownBotswana 8,2325,116
MaunBotswana 7,8064,851
TshaneBotswana 7,6664,764
AimoresBrazil 1,7001,057
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,236768
AltamiraBrazil 582362
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,123698
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9741,227
ApodiBrazil 1,074667
AracajuBrazil 1,296805
AracuaiBrazil 1,392865
AragarcasBrazil 1,263785
AraxaBrazil 1,562970
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,193742
BageBrazil 2,9501,833
BambuiBrazil 1,6171,005
BarbacenaBrazil 1,7931,114
BarbalhaBrazil 928576
BarcelosBrazil 1,7841,109
BarraBrazil 780485
Barra Do CordaBrazil 247154
BarreirasBrazil 785488
BelémBrazil 467290
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6471,024
BelterraBrazil 887551
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 545338
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5911,610
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 969602
BrasiliaBrazil 1,141709
BrevesBrazil 541336
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,8381,142
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0271,260
CabroboBrazil 960597
CaceresBrazil 1,6131,002
CaetiteBrazil 1,088676
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,297806
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,8281,136
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,1241,320
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9241,195
Campos SalesBrazil 803499
CanavieirasBrazil 1,463909
CaparaoBrazil 1,7741,102
CapinopolisBrazil 1,479919
CaratingaBrazil 1,6891,049
CaravelasBrazil 1,6261,011
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,037644
CarolinaBrazil 200124
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,1571,340
CataguasesBrazil 1,8381,142
CatalaoBrazil 1,408875
CatanduvaBrazil 1,7421,082
CaxiasBrazil 466289
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6571,651
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,337831
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8411,144
ChapecoBrazil 2,4601,529
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,235768
CipoBrazil 1,165724
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 361224
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,565972
CordeiroBrazil 1,9161,191
CorrentinaBrazil 932579
CorumbaBrazil 1,8561,153
CoximBrazil 1,6431,021
CrateusBrazil 758471
CuiabaBrazil 1,458906
CuritibaBrazil 2,2191,379
DiamantinaBrazil 1,476917
DiamantinoBrazil 1,390863
DouradosBrazil 2,0171,253
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9631,220
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,8291,758
EspinosaBrazil 1,167725
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,6821,045
FloraniaBrazil 1,184736
FlorestaBrazil 1,043648
FlorianoBrazil 514320
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4541,525
FormosaBrazil 1,112691
FortalezaBrazil 1,006625
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,3501,460
FrancaBrazil 1,6701,038
GaranhunsBrazil 1,267788
GoianiaBrazil 1,253778
GoiasBrazil 1,190739
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,599994
GrajauBrazil 12075
GuairaBrazil 2,1851,358
GuaramirangaBrazil 952592
GuaratingaBrazil 1,517943
IbiriteBrazil 1,6531,027
IguatuBrazil 912567
IlheusBrazil 1,383859
IpameriBrazil 1,357843
IraiBrazil 2,4831,543
IreceBrazil 892554
ItaberabaBrazil 1,100684
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,241771
ItaitubaBrazil 950591
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,460907
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8441,146
ItapevaBrazil 2,0531,276
ItirucuBrazil 1,201747
ItuacuBrazil 1,144711
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9901,237
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,9771,228
JacobinaBrazil 996619
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,081672
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,407874
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,361846
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8601,156
LavrasBrazil 1,7661,098
LencoisBrazil 1,031640
LinharesBrazil 1,7391,081
LondrinaBrazil 2,0241,258
MacapaBrazil 734456
MacauBrazil 1,204748
MaceioBrazil 1,379857
MachadoBrazil 1,8021,120
ManausBrazil 1,413878
MarabaBrazil 184114
MaringaBrazil 2,0451,271
Monte AlegreBrazil 829515
Monte AzulBrazil 1,182735
Monte SantoBrazil 1,054655
MonteiroBrazil 1,181734
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,305811
Morada NovaBrazil 1,011628
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 936582
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9381,204
ObidosBrazil 976607
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,268788
ParacatuBrazil 1,301808
ParanaBrazil 781485
ParanaguaBrazil 2,2251,382
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6251,010
ParintinsBrazil 1,074667
ParnaibaBrazil 690429
Passo FundoBrazil 2,5781,602
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,457905
PaulistanaBrazil 760472
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,110690
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,347837
PeixeBrazil 734456
PetrolinaBrazil 884549
PicosBrazil 687427
PiraiBrazil 1,9401,206
PirenopolisBrazil 1,158720
PompeuBrazil 1,545960
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,0851,296
Porto De MozBrazil 674419
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,3331,450
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,8461,147
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7501,709
Porto-NacionalBrazil 589366
PosseBrazil 961597
QuixeramobimBrazil 909565
RecifeBrazil 1,417881
RemansoBrazil 750466
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2901,423
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,9881,235
Rio NegroBrazil 2,3001,429
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,426886
SalvadorBrazil 1,290801
Santa MariaBrazil 2,7651,718
SantaremBrazil 871541
SantosBrazil 2,0501,274
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8331,139
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 511317
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,035643
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5431,580
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,6631,655
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8611,157
Sao LuisBrazil 487303
Sao MateusBrazil 1,6831,046
São PauloBrazil 2,0001,243
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7741,102
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3681,471
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 975606
SerrinhaBrazil 1,157719
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,589987
SobralBrazil 818509
SoureBrazil 548341
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 692430
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1701,970
SurubimBrazil 1,326824
TaguatingaBrazil 773480
TarauacaBrazil 2,5851,606
TauaBrazil 785488
TefeBrazil 1,9221,194
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,516942
TeresinaBrazil 521324
TiriosBrazil 1,274792
TorresBrazil 2,6571,651
TracuateuaBrazil 499310
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,7551,091
TriunfoBrazil 1,066662
TucuruiBrazil 318198
TuriacuBrazil 484301
UaupesBrazil 2,2641,407
UbatubaBrazil 2,0091,249
UberabaBrazil 1,582983
VassourasBrazil 1,9201,193
VicosaBrazil 1,7651,097
VitoriaBrazil 1,8171,129
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,273791
Ze DocaBrazil 297185
BurgasBulgaria 9,2095,723
LomBulgaria 8,9195,542
PlevenBulgaria 9,0115,599
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9825,582
SadovoBulgaria 8,9965,590
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8455,497
SofiaBulgaria 8,8915,525
VarnaBulgaria 9,2655,757
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,4583,391
BurundiBurundi 8,5155,291
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,90410,504
SiemreapCambodia 16,75810,413
BatouriCameroon 6,9594,325
DoualaCameroon 6,4444,004
GarouaCameroon 6,9464,316
MamfeCameroon 6,4273,994
MarouaCameroon 7,0644,389
NgaoundereCameroon 6,9254,303
NkoundjaCameroon 6,5854,092
YaoundeCameroon 6,6364,124
YokoCameroon 6,7604,201
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,3845,832
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,3495,809
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4766,510
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8843,656
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,8176,100
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3674,578
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,3974,596
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4133,985
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,3345,800
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,7335,427
Banff, AbCanada 8,9975,591
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5904,095
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4714,021
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7845,459
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7824,836
Blue River, BcCanada 9,2745,763
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4293,995
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9534,942
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1385,057
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2265,112
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,8216,103
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0703,150
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,7686,070
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4855,894
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,8945,527
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3705,823
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,6135,974
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1035,036
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3655,198
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6504,754
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1096,282
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8526,122
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0506,245
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6484,131
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0645,633
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6924,159
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2293,871
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9603,704
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9663,707
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,6345,987
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1033,792
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4675,262
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,2284,492
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7514,195
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2485,125
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9486,182
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5985,343
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,8135,476
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8574,261
Comox, BcCanada 9,5825,954
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,3655,820
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3035,160
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7735,451
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9505,562
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2773,900
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0334,992
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4525,873
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0976,275
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1633,830
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4505,251
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,5184,050
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6794,151
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9605,568
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9685,573
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9675,572
Edson, AbCanada 9,1485,685
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,8206,102
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,7125,414
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0965,031
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,9806,202
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7486,058
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,3605,195
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,0685,635
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,9735,576
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6896,021
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,7935,464
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7086,033
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,1715,699
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5025,904
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,3145,788
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0313,748
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0193,740
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9034,911
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0973,789
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,1045,036
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,4755,888
Golden, BcCanada 9,0935,651
Goose, NfCanada 6,6554,136
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,6874,156
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3555,813
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8793,653
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0513,760
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5496,555
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8063,608
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8293,622
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3223,929
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6554,135
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3883,969
Hay River, NtCanada 9,4005,841
Hope, BcCanada 9,3345,800
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1586,312
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6214,736
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,4146,472
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9216,165
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8415,494
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,3035,781
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9794,337
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9814,338
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,2075,721
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6224,737
Kingston, OnCanada 6,2513,885
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6886,642
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6636,005
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3204,549
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2733,898
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5675,323
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,9724,333
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,6235,980
Langara, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,4684,641
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7535,439
London, OnCanada 6,3753,961
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5455,310
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,4485,250
Lytton, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7265,423
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4143,986
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5745,328
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4786,511
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,9016,153
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6325,364
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,5055,907
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9893,721
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3483,945
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2323,873
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2413,878
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3195,169
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,0614,388
Morden, MbCanada 7,7964,845
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0234,364
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,4995,903
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3473,944
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8904,282
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0736,260
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6115,351
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5744,085
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,3103,921
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,3083,920
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3085,784
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Penticton, BcCanada 9,2065,721
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4404,002
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5224,674
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,5735,949
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0153,738
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7766,075
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8534,880
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,4825,271
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5475,933
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0526,246
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1845,086
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4705,885
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2753,900
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,5125,911
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,9315,550
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6814,773
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2685,138
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2705,139
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4705,885
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,1615,693
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4754,024
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6423,506
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5995,343
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9433,693
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1246,291
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6615,382
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1523,823
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4885,274
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,8374,249
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9434,314
Scott, SkCanada 8,6255,360
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4564,012
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8033,606
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1563,826
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5706,569
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5354,682
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5104,667
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1155,664
Smithers, BcCanada 9,8556,124
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1083,795
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0003,729
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4505,251
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4575,255
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8813,655
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0365,615
Terrace, BcCanada 9,9366,174
Teslin, YtCanada 10,2786,387
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2695,139
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1715,699
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2195,107
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8584,261
Tofino, BcCanada 9,6275,982
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,3343,936
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,3503,946
Trenton, OnCanada 6,2863,906
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,6884,777
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9523,698
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,9755,577
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,6514,133
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4475,871
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,8785,517
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,7945,465
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,4495,872
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,4655,882
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7524,196
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3703,959
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,0636,254
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4136,470
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5174,050
Windsor, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7944,843
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3165,167
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7973,603
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4035,843
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1845,086
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,0703,150
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,0483,137
SalCape Verde 3,6632,276
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,4144,607
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,9784,958
AbecheChad 7,8424,873
FayaChad 7,7634,824
MoundouChad 7,2204,486
N’DjamenaChad 7,1864,465
AntofagastaChile 3,1631,965
AricaChile 2,8581,776
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,0593,144
ChicoChile 5,1203,182
ChillanChile 4,2622,648
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,3392,696
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,4242,128
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,0953,166
Curico-General FreireChile 4,0792,534
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,9631,841
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,9554,322
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9653,707
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,6772,285
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,6582,894
ParronChile 3,9872,478
Puerto AysenChile 5,0583,143
Puerto MonttChile 4,7302,940
Punta ArenasChile 5,6903,536
QuinteroChile 3,9342,445
SantiagoChile 3,9262,439
SewellChile 3,9532,457
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,4792,783
ValdiviaChile 4,5992,858
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,5232,811
VallenarChile 3,5362,198
ValparaisoChile 3,9112,430
AltaiChina 13,7148,522
BeijingChina 15,8609,856
ChangchunChina 15,6959,753
ChangduChina 15,3619,545
ChangshaChina 16,74710,407
ChengduChina 15,9309,899
ChongqingChina 16,20510,070
DuianChina 15,1199,395
ErlianChina 15,3269,524
GanzhouChina 17,08710,618
GuangzhouChina 17,18310,678
HaikouChina 17,12210,640
HailarChina 15,0079,326
HamiChina 14,3758,933
HetanChina 13,6468,480
JiuquanChina 14,9119,266
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2488,233
KashiChina 13,2358,224
KunmingChina 16,17010,048
LanzhouChina 15,5369,654
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,9199,271
NanchangChina 16,91210,509
NanjingChina 16,74610,406
NanningChina 16,78910,433
PingbianChina 16,52010,266
QingdaoChina 16,40010,191
QiqiharChina 15,2909,501
RuoqiangChina 14,2188,835
ShanghaiChina 16,93510,524
ShantouChina 17,40410,815
ShenyangChina 15,8939,876
TaiyuanChina 15,9179,891
TaoyuanChina 17,53410,896
TengchongChina 15,7899,811
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,9178,648
Xi’AnChina 16,0019,943
XichangChina 15,9709,924
YanjiChina 15,8539,851
YichangChina 16,44610,220
YinchuanChina 15,4949,628
YiningChina 13,4648,367
ZhengzhouChina 16,23610,089
ZhijiangChina 16,58610,307
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,4202,125
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,3952,110
AraucaColombia 2,9341,823
BarranquillaColombia 3,5292,193
Benito SalasColombia 3,2292,007
BogotáColombia 3,1711,970
Camilo DazaColombia 3,1531,959
El CaranoColombia 3,4662,154
Las GaviotasColombia 2,8321,760
MatecanaColombia 3,3402,075
PeralesColombia 3,2642,029
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,5731,599
Rafael NunezColombia 3,5752,222
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,2842,662
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4912,169
VanguardiaColombia 3,0941,923
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,4921,549
YariguiesColombia 3,2352,010
MoroniComoros 9,9626,191
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,4142,743
LimonCosta Rica 4,2952,669
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,4802,784
San JoseCosta Rica 4,4022,736
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,3395,182
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4835,271
SibenikCroatia 8,3625,197
SplitCroatia 8,3935,215
ZagrebCroatia 8,4595,257
CamagueyCuba 4,4682,777
CasablancaCuba 4,9503,076
HavanaCuba 4,9433,071
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0861,917
FamagustaCyprus 9,5885,958
LarnacaCyprus 9,5555,938
LimassolCyprus 9,4995,903
NicosiaCyprus 9,5305,922
BrnoCzech Republic 8,6565,379
ChebCzech Republic 8,4205,233
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7755,453
PragueCzech Republic 8,5415,307
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1925,091
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6104,729
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9704,331
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2525,128
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8674,889
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7215,419
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 8,8505,500
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4825,271
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5025,284
MarstalDenmark 8,5645,322
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6545,378
OdenseDenmark 8,5905,338
RandersDenmark 8,6285,362
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,8265,485
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5475,311
TønderDenmark 8,4785,268
TylstrupDenmark 8,6655,384
TystofteDenmark 8,6315,363
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 8,7215,419
VestervigDenmark 8,5575,317
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,2016,339
Melville HallDominica 2,7921,735
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,7912,355
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,6522,270
AzuaDominican Republic 3,6972,297
BaniDominican Republic 3,6432,264
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,6972,297
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,6302,255
CabreraDominican Republic 3,7192,311
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,7202,312
CotuiDominican Republic 3,6922,294
DajabonDominican Republic 3,8502,392
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7422,325
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,7692,342
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,5852,228
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,7462,328
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,6022,238
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5502,206
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,7822,350
ImbertDominican Republic 3,7812,350
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,7332,320
JimaniDominican Republic 3,7652,339
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5552,209
La VegaDominican Republic 3,7292,317
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,6072,241
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8162,371
MichesDominican Republic 3,6062,241
MocaDominican Republic 3,7452,327
MoncionDominican Republic 3,7952,358
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,8682,404
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,6462,266
NaguaDominican Republic 3,6942,295
NeybaDominican Republic 3,7402,324
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,7332,319
PimentelDominican Republic 3,6972,298
PoloDominican Republic 3,7012,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,7762,347
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,7862,353
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,7322,319
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,7222,313
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5772,223
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,6352,259
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,7352,321
SamanaDominican Republic 3,6432,264
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,6322,257
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,7672,341
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,6762,285
San JuanDominican Republic 3,7502,330
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
SanchezDominican Republic 3,6632,276
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,7642,339
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,8142,370
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,6232,251
TamayoDominican Republic 3,7192,311
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,6632,276
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,6832,288
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,8402,386
YamasaDominican Republic 3,6602,274
YasicaDominican Republic 3,7682,342
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,9574,323
CanarEcuador 3,5022,176
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6122,244
IzobambaEcuador 3,4942,171
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,5922,232
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5162,185
MilagroEcuador 3,5812,225
OtavaloEcuador 3,4762,160
PichilingueEcuador 3,5812,225
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6922,295
PuyoEcuador 3,4082,117
QuitoEcuador 3,4912,169
RumipambaEcuador 3,4872,167
San GabrielEcuador 3,4352,135
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1445,682
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3545,813
AswanEgypt 9,2815,767
AsyutEgypt 9,1595,692
BahariyaEgypt 8,9825,582
Beni SuefEgypt 9,2085,722
CairoEgypt 9,2595,754
DabaaEgypt 9,0005,593
DakhlaEgypt 8,9285,548
El ArishEgypt 9,5065,907
El TorEgypt 9,4375,864
FarafraEgypt 8,8665,509
HelwanEgypt 9,2485,747
HurguadaEgypt 9,4255,857
IsmailiaEgypt 9,3475,809
KhargaEgypt 9,0825,644
KosseirEgypt 9,4615,879
LuxorEgypt 9,3005,779
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,8945,527
MinyaEgypt 9,1535,688
Port-SaidEgypt 9,3605,816
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5705,947
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5065,907
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3735,824
SalloumEgypt 8,7115,413
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6785,392
SohagEgypt 9,2175,727
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4865,894
TahrirEgypt 9,2035,719
TantaEgypt 9,2345,738
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,1333,190
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,0663,148
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,1273,186
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0763,154
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3343,936
AsmaraEritrea 9,7876,082
AssabEritrea 10,1706,320
MassawaEritrea 9,8486,120
TallinEstonia 9,5445,931
TartuEstonia 9,6085,971
VilsandiEstonia 9,3555,813
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6996,027
GonderEthiopia 9,5945,962
NegeleEthiopia 9,7426,053
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,2223,245
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,2755,142
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,2495,126
Laucala BayFiji 14,3308,905
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,4458,976
NandiFiji 14,4458,976
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9468,666
HelsinkiFinland 9,5715,948
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,5955,962
JoensuuFinland 9,9056,155
JokioinenFinland 9,5375,926
JyvskylFinland 9,7026,029
KajaaniFinland 9,8576,125
KuopioFinland 9,8166,100
KuusamoFinland 9,9746,198
LappeenrantaFinland 9,7876,082
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 9,3255,795
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,5245,918
OuluFinland 9,7736,073
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,9076,157
TampereFinland 9,5745,949
TurkuFinland 9,4625,880
VaasaFinland 9,5375,927
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7534,818
BiarritzFrance 7,1354,434
BordeauxFrance 7,2804,524
BrestFrance 7,3164,546
CaenFrance 7,5904,717
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5634,700
DijonFrance 7,8014,847
GourdonFrance 7,4074,603
GrenobleFrance 7,7184,796
Le MansFrance 7,5434,687
LilleFrance 7,8864,901
LyonFrance 7,6994,784
MarseilleFrance 7,5834,712
MontpellierFrance 7,5064,664
NancyFrance 7,9574,944
NantesFrance 7,3834,588
NiceFrance 7,7334,805
ParisFrance 7,7284,802
PerpignanFrance 7,3804,586
StrasbourgFrance 8,0374,994
ToulonFrance 7,6124,730
ToulouseFrance 7,3354,558
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,273791
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,252778
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,272790
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,152716
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,424885
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,0706,258
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,3407,047
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,3417,047
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,1816,327
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,5085,908
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,6606,624
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9766,821
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5807,817
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4777,132
BitamGabon 6,6054,104
CocobeachGabon 6,3823,966
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,7884,218
LambarnGabon 6,4303,995
LastourvilleGabon 6,7034,165
LibrevilleGabon 6,3543,949
MakokouGabon 6,7374,186
MayumbaGabon 6,4484,007
MitzicGabon 6,5924,096
MkamboGabon 6,8604,263
MoandaGabon 6,7604,201
MouilaGabon 6,5044,041
Port-GentilGabon 6,2663,894
TchibanGabon 6,4944,035
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7012,921
BanjulGambia 4,0132,494
SukhumiGeorgia 10,3146,409
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6196,599
BerlinGermany 8,5995,343
BrockenGermany 8,4025,221
CologneGermany 8,1375,056
DresdenGermany 8,5615,320
ErfurtGermany 8,3795,207
EssenGermany 8,1635,073
FichtelbergGermany 8,4745,266
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,1895,089
GeisenheimGermany 8,1395,058
GorlitzGermany 8,6365,367
HamburgGermany 8,4675,261
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,4675,261
HannoverGermany 8,3835,209
HelgolandGermany 8,3805,207
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 8,2145,104
KarlsruheGermany 8,1115,040
KasselGermany 8,3045,160
KonstanzGermany 8,0885,026
LeipzigGermany 8,4895,275
LindenbergGermany 8,6365,366
MagdeburgGermany 8,4775,268
MunichGermany 8,2955,155
MünsterGermany 8,2345,117
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6315,363
NurembergGermany 8,3095,163
NurnbergGermany 8,3065,162
PotsdamGermany 8,5805,332
RostockGermany 8,6165,354
SchleswigGermany 8,4925,277
StuttgartGermany 8,1475,063
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,0465,000
ZugspitzeGermany 8,1935,091
AccraGhana 5,3993,355
KumasiGhana 5,2733,277
TamaleGhana 5,4263,372
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3813,965
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0375,615
AthensGreece 8,7685,448
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,7625,445
ChiosGreece 8,9855,583
CorfuGreece 8,5105,288
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,6725,389
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,8165,478
IoanninaGreece 8,5865,335
KalamataGreece 8,5965,341
KerkiraGreece 8,5105,288
Kythira IslandGreece 8,6565,379
LamiaGreece 8,6915,401
LarissaGreece 8,7145,415
LemnosGreece 8,9395,555
LimnosGreece 8,9535,564
MethoniGreece 8,5615,320
MilosGreece 8,7935,464
MitiliniGreece 9,0425,619
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0395,617
NaxosGreece 8,8845,520
PatrasGreece 8,6115,351
RhodesGreece 9,0985,654
SamosGreece 9,0325,612
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8635,507
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,7275,423
ThessalonikiGreece 8,7875,461
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,6435,371
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5235,296
AasiaatGreenland 8,2665,136
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9524,941
AputiteqGreenland 8,2405,120
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,3335,800
FrederikshbGreenland 7,5144,669
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0745,017
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,3165,168
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,6655,385
JakobshavnGreenland 8,3165,168
JulianehbGreenland 7,3684,578
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0705,015
Kap TobinGreenland 8,6585,380
NanortalikGreenland 7,3054,539
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,4194,610
NordGreenland 9,8206,102
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7584,821
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2275,734
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,3034,538
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0715,016
UpernavikGreenland 8,7315,425
UummannaqGreenland 8,4805,270
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,8731,785
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 2,8711,784
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,2453,259
BokeGuinea 4,0542,519
ConakryGuinea 4,1132,556
FaranahGuinea 4,4232,749
KankanGuinea 4,5852,849
KindiaGuinea 4,2092,616
KissidougouGuinea 4,4672,776
LabeGuinea 4,3222,686
MacentaGuinea 4,4942,793
MamouGuinea 4,3022,673
NzerekoreGuinea 4,5942,855
SiguiriGuinea 4,6422,884
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,0252,501
GeorgetownGuyana 1,8101,125
TimehriGuyana 1,7931,114
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,8062,365
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,0517,488
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3457,671
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1917,576
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,4887,760
Midway IslandHawaii 14,1708,805
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1987,580
CatacamasHonduras 4,8062,987
CholutecaHonduras 4,8543,016
La CeibaHonduras 4,9373,068
La MesaHonduras 5,0273,124
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,6172,869
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,0803,157
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,8933,040
TelaHonduras 4,9963,104
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,30310,752
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,30310,752
BudapestHungary 8,7445,434
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7545,440
DebrecenHungary 8,9265,547
KeszthelyHungary 8,5895,337
MiskolcHungary 8,8885,523
PecsHungary 8,6285,362
SzegedHungary 8,7735,451
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,5695,325
AkureyriIceland 8,2715,140
DalatangiIceland 8,3455,186
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,2145,104
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0905,027
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3945,216
ReykhólarIceland 8,1595,070
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0344,992
StykkisholmurIceland 8,1115,040
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,9994,971
AgraIndia 13,7848,566
AhmedabadIndia 13,3258,280
AkolaIndia 13,8098,581
AllahabadIndia 14,1868,816
AmritsarIndia 13,3758,311
BangaloreIndia 13,9438,664
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,6078,456
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,7219,148
BikanerIndia 13,3098,270
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,2248,839
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1569,418
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1569,418
DaltonganjIndia 14,4528,981
DarbhangaIndia 14,5699,053
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,3569,543
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,3659,548
DumkaIndia 14,7589,171
DwarkaIndia 12,9718,061
GoaIndia 13,5248,404
GuwahatiIndia 15,1099,389
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,0018,701
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,6528,483
JagdalpurIndia 14,3528,918
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,9169,269
KotaIndia 13,6148,460
KozhikodeIndia 13,7538,546
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,5478,418
LudhianaIndia 13,4938,385
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6478,480
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,8788,624
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,3928,322
MusulipatnamIndia 14,3008,886
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,0108,706
New DelhiIndia 13,6708,495
PambanIndia 14,1308,780
PuneIndia 13,5048,391
SagarIndia 13,9288,655
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,3068,269
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8808,625
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8808,625
VeravalIndia 13,1188,152
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,5069,014
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,88111,733
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,12511,263
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,88210,491
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,00911,191
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,05311,840
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,28111,982
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,26110,105
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,23011,328
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,37510,176
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,37010,794
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,75111,652
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,78411,051
AbadanIran 10,8696,754
ArakIran 11,0226,849
BabolsarIran 11,2797,009
Bandar AbbasIran 11,6587,245
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,9946,832
Bandar LengehIran 11,5067,150
BirjandIran 11,8997,394
BushehrIran 11,1136,906
ChahbaharIran 12,0907,513
DezfulIran 10,8906,767
EsfahanIran 11,2006,960
IranshahrIran 12,0877,511
KermanIran 11,7067,274
KermanshahIran 10,7816,699
Khoram AbadIran 10,8826,762
MashhadIran 11,9057,398
OroomiehIran 10,6076,591
RamsarIran 11,1026,899
RashtIran 11,0096,841
SemnanIran 11,3527,054
ShahroudIran 11,4867,137
ShirazIran 11,2877,014
TabrizIran 10,7176,660
TeheranIran 11,1626,936
YazdIran 11,4447,111
ZahedanIran 12,0887,511
ZanjanIran 10,9086,778
BaghdadIraq 10,5056,528
BasraIraq 10,8256,727
BelmulletIreland 7,5014,661
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5004,661
ClaremorrisIreland 7,5034,662
ClonesIreland 7,6214,736
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5644,701
CorkIreland 7,3774,584
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3734,582
DublinIreland 7,6044,725
KilkennyIreland 7,4894,654
Malin HeadIreland 7,7104,791
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,5134,668
ShannonIreland 7,4224,612
ValentiaIreland 7,2994,535
EilatIsrael 9,5855,957
HaifaIsrael 9,6455,993
JerusalemIsrael 9,6495,996
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6225,979
AlbengaItaly 7,8184,858
AlgheroItaly 7,6484,753
AmendolaItaly 8,2545,129
AnconaItaly 8,1825,084
ArezzoItaly 8,0535,004
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3185,169
BergamoItaly 8,0144,980
BolognaItaly 8,0675,013
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1665,075
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1855,086
BrindisiItaly 8,3925,215
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6354,745
CameriItaly 7,9364,932
CampobassoItaly 8,1745,079
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7204,797
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6634,762
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6154,732
Cape MeleItaly 7,8174,857
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,1565,068
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0314,990
CerviaItaly 8,1225,047
CiampinoItaly 8,0284,989
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0074,976
Cisa PassItaly 7,9674,951
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9834,961
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,2265,112
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,0044,974
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,2575,131
DecimomannuItaly 7,6344,744
DobbiacoItaly 8,2415,121
FalconaraItaly 8,1715,077
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,0244,986
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2385,119
FonniItaly 7,6944,781
FrontoneItaly 8,1205,046
FrosinoneItaly 8,0745,018
GelaItaly 7,9464,937
GenoaItaly 7,8884,902
GhediItaly 8,0414,997
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3165,168
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1075,038
GrossetoItaly 7,9604,947
GrottaglieItaly 8,3435,184
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7614,823
GuidoniaItaly 8,0485,001
IstranaItaly 8,1815,084
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7454,813
LatinaItaly 8,0404,996
LatronicoItaly 8,2165,106
LecceItaly 8,3905,214
M. CalamitaItaly 7,9114,916
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2995,157
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,1015,034
MilanItaly 7,9744,955
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,9464,937
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9514,941
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1165,043
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7544,818
PadovaItaly 8,1525,066
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1315,053
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9174,920
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,9024,911
PantelleriaItaly 7,7504,816
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,0114,978
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6864,776
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0845,023
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1775,082
PiacenzaItaly 7,9764,956
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,9604,946
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,1335,054
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0154,980
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2235,110
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0114,978
PrizziItaly 7,9084,914
RadicofaniItaly 8,0204,983
Resia PassItaly 8,1285,051
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,1365,056
RivoltoItaly 8,2615,133
Rolle PassItaly 8,1895,089
RomeItaly 8,0294,989
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0024,972
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,2835,147
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7804,835
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2795,145
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3905,214
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,9514,941
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6734,768
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2155,105
SigonellaItaly 8,0164,981
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3295,176
TarvisioItaly 8,3235,172
TermoliItaly 8,2195,107
TorinoItaly 7,8454,875
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8494,878
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8424,873
TrevicoItaly 8,1965,093
TrevisoItaly 8,1855,086
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,2965,155
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8434,874
UdineItaly 8,2785,144
Ustica IslandItaly 7,9324,929
VeniceItaly 8,1895,089
VeronaItaly 8,0805,021
VicenzaItaly 8,1355,055
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0134,979
ViterboItaly 8,0194,983
VolterraItaly 7,9794,958
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9843,097
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0533,140